Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Taïryk Arconte has made 8 Championship appearances for Millwall in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.4 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. Taïryk Arconte averages 2.1 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.8.
Across the last 5 Championship games Taïryk Arconte has registered 1 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 2.1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Taïryk Arconte occupies Millwall's central striker role in Championship this season, leading the line in 8 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 2.1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Taïryk Arconte's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 25% of Championship appearances this season — 2/8) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 4/8). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Millwall's next fixture is against Lincoln City on Sat 17th Oct.
Taïryk Arconte has scored 3 goals in 8 Championship appearances for Millwall — an average of 0.4 per game.
Taïryk Arconte averages 2.1 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.6 of those on target.
Taïryk Arconte has scored in 25% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Taïryk Arconte has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Taïryk Arconte plays as a striker for Millwall, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Taïryk Arconte plays for Millwall in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Taïryk Arconte and Millwall face Lincoln City on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Taïryk Arconte's historical output against Lincoln City where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.35 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.44 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.05 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.77 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 0.53 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.5 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.55 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.27 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.54 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.13 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.55 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Southampton (away) | 5-1 | L | Right Wing | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Wing | 71 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.71 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.60 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.32 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (4/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 9 games | 15 Aug | 1.05 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Millwall | 8 | 591 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | Millwall | Transfer |
| 30 Jul 2024 | Brest | - | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | - | Brest | End of loan |