Millwall Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Millwall Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Millwall have recorded 502 duels won across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 50.2 per match. L. Dykes leads the squad with 72 duels won - 7.2 per game. J. Metcalfe is next with 57.
Millwall Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Millwall are averaging 50.2 duels won per match - L. Dykes leads that period with 72. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Millwall vs Lincoln on 17.10.2026.
Millwall Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Millwall average per game?
Millwall average 50.2 duels won per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 50.2 per match.
Who leads Millwall for duels won?
L. Dykes leads Millwall for duels won in 2026/2027 with 72 in Championship - an average of 7.2 per game. J. Metcalfe is second with 57.
How do Millwall's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Millwall's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Millwall player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 9 | 79 | 8.78 | 100% |
| Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 10 | 61 | 6.1 | 100% |
| Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 58 | 5.8 | 100% |
| Caleb Taylor | defender | 9 | 44 | 4.89 | 100% |
| Zak Sturge | defender | 9 | 36 | 4 | 89% |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 7 | 29 | 4.14 | 100% |
| J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 7 | 26 | 3.71 | 86% |
| Camiel Neghli | attacker | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 90% |
| Elkan Baggott | defender | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 60% |
| Mark Sykes | midfielder | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 100% |
| Daniel Kelly | midfielder | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 100% |
| Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 7 | 14 | 2 | 86% |
| Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 14 | 7 | 100% |
| Kyrell Lisbie | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Romain Esse | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Alfie Massey | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
| Casper De Norre | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 3 | 100% |
| Zak Lovelace | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 100% |
| Yanis Issoufou | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Danny Batth | defender | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | attacker | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Tristan Crama | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Max Crocombe | goalkeeper | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luke Cundle | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Filip Marschall | goalkeeper | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
Millwall duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 0-1 | 45 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 52 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-2 | 63 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 2-2 | 38 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 3-1 | 58 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Home | 0-1 | 42 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 4-0 | 54 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-3 | 58 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 5-1 | 38 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 0-1 | 65 | | | |
Millwall duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 51.3
- Duels won against per game
- 48.3
- Match total duels won per game
- 99.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match duels won
- 13 of 24
Millwall Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 52.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 50.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 51.3 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Millwall Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
Over 60.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 54.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 42.4 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 48.3 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 70.5 % |
Over 80.5 % |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 106.6 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 92.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 99.6 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 20% |
Millwall Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 51.3 | 52.4 | 50.2 |
| Duels won over 40.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Duels won over 45.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Duels won over 55.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Duels won over 60.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Millwall Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 48.3 | 54.2 | 42.4 |
| Duels won against over 40.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Duels won against over 45.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Duels won against over 55.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Duels won against over 60.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Millwall Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 99.6 | 106.6 | 92.6 |
| Match duels won over 70.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match duels won over 80.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Millwall duels won match by match 2026/2027
Championship duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Millwall duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 51.85 | 46.92 | 98.77 | 85% |
| Vs top half | 27 | 52.67 | 48.44 | 101.11 | 81% |
| Vs bottom half | 25 | 55 | 55.56 | 110.56 | 88% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 56.92 | 53.31 | 110.23 | 85% |
Millwall duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 90.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 50.2 | 46.1 | 96.3 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 54 | 56.33 | 110.33 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 42 | 54.64 | 53.24 | 107.88 | 88% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 61 | 56 | 117 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 54 | 40 | 94 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 26 | 59.73 | 59.88 | 119.62 | 96% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 47.33 | 56 | 103.33 | 100% |
Millwall next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Lincoln (home) | 103.8 | 52.2 | 51.6 | 103.8 | 51.6 | 52.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Portsmouth (away) | 98.33 | 49.78 | 48.56 | 94.2 | 47 | 47.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Derby (home) | 101 | 48.3 | 52.7 | 99.8 | 46.6 | 53.2 |
Millwall players with the most games of 2+ duels won 2026/2027
Millwall players with the most games of 4+ duels won 2026/2027
Millwall players with the most games of 6+ duels won 2026/2027
Lincoln duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Millwall stats on Statz
Millwall stats & bet builder pages
Millwall recent matches
Millwall next match