Millwall Shots Stats 2026/2027
Millwall Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Millwall are averaging 11.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.2 total shots on average. That puts them 13th of 24 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lincoln, and a full match-by-match log.
Millwall Shots Questions
Which Millwall players take the most shots?
Lyndon Dykes leads with 16 shots across 9 qualifying appearances (1.78/g, 100% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Millwall player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does Millwall's shot profile look this season?
Millwall are averaging 11.4 shots per game over 10 games and concede 15.8 for a match-total of 27.2. That ranks 13th of 24 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lincoln, the page weights each Millwall attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Millwall fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
Millwall player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 100% |
| Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 100% |
| Tristan Crama | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Ra'ees Bangura-Williams | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Camiel Neghli | attacker | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 80% |
| Caleb Taylor | defender | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 78% |
| Mark Sykes | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 71% |
| Kyrell Lisbie | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Yanis Issoufou | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Daniel Kelly | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Casper De Norre | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Zak Sturge | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Elkan Baggott | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Romain Esse | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Luke Cundle | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Max Crocombe | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Marschall | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zak Lovelace | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Leonard | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Batth | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Millwall shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Swansea City | Home | 0-1 | 8 | 14 | 22 | Tristan Crama (2) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston North End | Away | 0-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | Kyrell Lisbie (3) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Home | 2-2 | 19 | 15 | 34 | Taïryk Arconte (3) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | Away | 2-2 | 11 | 22 | 33 | Camiel Neghli (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn Rovers | Away | 3-1 | 15 | 18 | 33 | Taïryk Arconte (3) |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United | Home | 0-1 | 9 | 25 | 34 | Caleb Taylor (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton Wanderers | Home | 4-0 | 12 | 13 | 25 | Caleb Taylor (3) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | Lyndon Dykes (1) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Away | 5-1 | 15 | 21 | 36 | Taïryk Arconte (3) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United | Away | 0-1 | 10 | 9 | 19 | Jake Cooper (2) |
Millwall shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 11.4
- Shots against per game
- 15.8
- Match total shots per game
- 27.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 8 of 24
Millwall Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 12.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.4 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 10% |
Millwall Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 15.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 16.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.8 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 25.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 28.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 27.2 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Millwall Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 11.4 | 10.4 | 12.4 |
| Shots on target / match | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
| Shots off target / match | 7.8 | 6.8 | 8.8 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 12% | 10% |
| Shots per goal | 9.5 | 8.7 | 10.3 |
| Shots on target per goal | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Millwall Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 15.8 | 15.2 | 16.4 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Millwall Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 27.2 | 25.6 | 28.8 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Millwall shots match by match 2026/2027
Championship shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
Millwall shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 12.53 | 15.47 | 28 | 80% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 12.83 | 14.23 | 27.07 | 80% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 13.32 | 11.32 | 24.64 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 15.43 | 11.21 | 26.64 | 79% |
Millwall shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 13.8 | 14 | 27.8 | 80% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 33% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 48 | 12.92 | 12.58 | 25.5 | 71% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 12.33 | 15.33 | 27.67 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 11.33 | 11.02 | 22.35 | 46% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 10 | 11.33 | 21.33 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 6.5 | 8 | 14.5 | 0% |
Millwall next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Lincoln (home) | 28 | 11.8 | 16.2 | 26.2 | 9.6 | 16.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Portsmouth (away) | 27.67 | 16.78 | 10.89 | 31 | 19.8 | 11.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Derby (home) | 26.6 | 12.3 | 14.3 | 25.6 | 11.8 | 13.8 |
Millwall players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
Millwall players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
Millwall players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Lincoln shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
Millwall stats & bet builder pages
Millwall recent matches
Millwall next match