Millwall Shots Stats 2026/2027

Millwall Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Millwall are averaging 11.4 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.2 total shots on average. That puts them 13th of 24 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Lincoln, and a full match-by-match log.

Millwall Shots Questions

Which Millwall players take the most shots?

Lyndon Dykes leads with 16 shots across 9 qualifying appearances (1.78/g, 100% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Millwall player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Millwall's shot profile look this season?

Millwall are averaging 11.4 shots per game over 10 games and concede 15.8 for a match-total of 27.2. That ranks 13th of 24 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Lincoln, the page weights each Millwall attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Millwall fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Millwall player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Lyndon Dykesattacker9161.78100%
Taïryk Arconteattacker7131.86100%
Tristan Cramadefender231.5100%
Ra'ees Bangura-Williamsattacker122100%
Camiel Neghliattacker10131.380%
Caleb Taylordefender9131.4478%
Mark Sykesmidfielder760.8671%
Kyrell Lisbieattacker351.6767%
J. Osei-Tutudefender750.7157%
Derek Mazou-Sackomidfielder740.5757%
Jenson Metcalfemidfielder1070.750%
Yanis Issoufouattacker420.550%
Daniel Kellymidfielder420.550%
Josh Coburnattacker22150%
Casper De Norremidfielder210.550%
Zak Sturgedefender940.4444%
Jake Cooperdefender1060.640%
Elkan Baggottdefender520.440%
Romain Esseattacker33133%
Luke Cundlemidfielder420.525%
Max Crocombegoalkeeper6000%
Filip Marschallgoalkeeper4000%
Zak Lovelaceattacker4000%
Ryan Leonarddefender1000%
Danny Batthdefender1000%

Millwall shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipSwansea CityHome0-181422Tristan Crama (2)
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipPreston North EndAway0-1111223Kyrell Lisbie (3)
19 Sep 2026ChampionshipWest Ham UnitedHome2-2191534Taïryk Arconte (3)
15 Sep 2026ChampionshipMiddlesbroughAway2-2112233Camiel Neghli (2)
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipBlackburn RoversAway3-1151833Taïryk Arconte (3)
8 Sep 2026Carabao CupNewcastle UnitedHome0-192534Caleb Taylor (3)
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipBolton WanderersHome4-0121325Caleb Taylor (3)
2 Sep 2026ChampionshipWrexhamHome0-34913Lyndon Dykes (1)
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipSouthamptonAway5-1152136Taïryk Arconte (3)
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupCambridge UnitedAway0-110919Jake Cooper (2)

Millwall shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
11.4
Shots against per game
15.8
Match total shots per game
27.2
Games
10
League rank for match shots
8 of 24

Millwall Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home510.460%40%20%20%20%
Away512.4100%80%40%40%0%
Overall1011.480%60%30%30%10%

Millwall Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home515.2100%80%80%40%20%
Away516.4100%80%60%60%60%
Overall1015.8100%80%70%50%40%

Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home525.680%80%60%60%40%
Away528.8100%80%80%60%60%
Overall1027.290%80%70%60%50%

Millwall Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match11.410.412.4
Shots on target / match3.63.63.6
Shots off target / match7.86.88.8
Shot conversion11%12%10%
Shots per goal9.58.710.3
Shots on target per goal333
Shots over 8.580%60%100%
Shots over 10.560%40%80%
Shots over 12.530%20%40%
Shots over 14.530%20%40%
Shots over 16.510%20%0%

Millwall Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match15.815.216.4
Shots against over 8.5100%100%100%
Shots against over 10.580%80%80%
Shots against over 12.570%80%60%
Shots against over 14.550%40%60%
Shots against over 16.540%20%60%

Millwall Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match27.225.628.8
Match shots over 18.590%80%100%
Match shots over 20.580%80%80%
Match shots over 22.570%60%80%
Match shots over 24.560%60%60%
Match shots over 26.550%40%60%

Millwall shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipSwansea (H)0-181422-
10 OctChampionshipPreston (A)0-1111223-
19 SepChampionshipWest Ham (H)2-2191534-
15 SepChampionshipM'Boro (A)2-2112233-
12 SepChampionshipBlackburn (A)3-1151833-
8 SepCarabao CupNewcastle (H)0-192534-
5 SepChampionshipBolton (H)4-0121325-
2 SepChampionshipWrexham (H)0-34913-
29 AugChampionshipS'oton (A)5-1152136-
25 AugCarabao CupCambridge (A)0-11091911

Championship shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Cardiff City101812.930.9100%
2Southampton1015.314.830.1100%
3Middlesbrough1017.411.428.890%
4West Ham United101711.428.490%
5Watford1012.116.128.280%
6Lincoln City1011.816.22880%
7Preston North End1012.215.727.980%
8Millwall1013.81427.880%
9Burnley1014.113.627.780%
10Portsmouth916.7810.8927.6789%
11Stoke City1011.416.127.570%
12Norwich City1014.412.927.380%
13Queens Park Rangers1015.411.827.270%
14Blackburn Rovers1011.315.927.290%
15Wolverhampton Wanderers915.8910.7826.6789%
16Derby County1012.314.326.690%
17Bolton Wanderers1013.812.726.580%
18Charlton Athletic109.916.626.580%
19Bristol City1014.811.626.4100%
20Birmingham City1013.911.825.780%
21Sheffield United108.716.825.560%
22Swansea City1012.31123.360%
23Wrexham1010.711.622.350%
24West Bromwich Albion1010.311.621.930%

Millwall shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1512.5315.472880%
Vs top half3012.8314.2327.0780%
Vs bottom half2813.3211.3224.6464%
Vs bottom six1415.4311.2126.6479%

Millwall shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Championship2026/20271013.81427.880%
Carabao Cup2026/202738152333%
Championship2025/20264812.9212.5825.571%
Carabao Cup2025/2026312.3315.3327.67100%
FA Cup2025/20261121628100%
Championship2024/20254611.3311.0222.3546%
FA Cup2024/202531011.3321.3333%
Carabao Cup2024/202526.5814.50%

Millwall next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 11:30Lincoln (home)2811.816.226.29.616.6
Sat 24 Oct 11:30Portsmouth (away)27.6716.7810.893119.811.2
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Derby (home)26.612.314.325.611.813.8

Millwall players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Lyndon Dykesattacker101283%
2Camiel Neghliattacker101377%
3Taïryk Arconteattacker91090%
4Caleb Taylordefender91275%
5Jenson Metcalfemidfielder71354%

Millwall players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Camiel Neghliattacker71354%
2Lyndon Dykesattacker61250%
3Taïryk Arconteattacker51050%
4Caleb Taylordefender51242%
5Kyrell Lisbieattacker4757%

Millwall players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Taïryk Arconteattacker41040%
2Kyrell Lisbieattacker2729%
3Caleb Taylordefender21217%
4Lyndon Dykesattacker21217%
5Camiel Neghliattacker21315%

Lincoln shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
14 OctChampionshipWest Ham (H)0-653237-
10 OctChampionshipSheff Utd (A)3-0121022-
19 SepChampionshipSwansea (H)1-2131023-
15 SepChampionshipBristol City (A)0-191827-
12 SepChampionshipPreston (A)0-191120-
8 SepCarabao CupB'mouth (A)4-023638-
5 SepChampionshipS'oton (H)1-1191635-
1 SepChampionshipBlackburn (H)0-018826-
29 AugChampionshipBolton (A)0-182129-
25 AugCarabao CupBlackpool (A)1-41482214

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Lincoln shots
  • Millwall stats hub

Millwall stats & bet builder pages

  • Millwall Team Stats
  • Millwall Shots On Target
  • Millwall Fouls Committed
  • Millwall Tackles
  • Millwall Goals
  • Millwall Assists
  • Millwall Fouls Drawn
  • Millwall Yellow Cards
  • Millwall Corners
  • Millwall Expected Goals (xG)
  • Millwall Big Chances Missed
  • Millwall Offsides
  • Millwall Chances Created
  • Millwall Through Balls
  • Millwall Accurate Through Balls
  • Millwall Passes
  • Millwall Accurate Passes
  • Millwall Total Crosses
  • Millwall Accurate Crosses
  • Millwall Long Balls
  • Millwall Accurate Long Balls
  • Millwall Dribble Attempts
  • Millwall Successful Dribbles
  • Millwall Touches
  • Millwall Interceptions
  • Millwall Aerials Won
  • Millwall Duels Won
  • Millwall Clearances
  • Millwall Blocked Shots
  • Millwall Ball Recoveries
  • Millwall Tackles Won

Millwall recent matches

  • Millwall 0-1 Swansea: match stats
  • Swansea stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Millwall 1-0 Preston: match stats
  • Preston stats
  • Millwall 2-2 West Ham: match stats
  • West Ham stats
  • Millwall 2-2 M'Boro: match stats
  • M'Boro stats
  • Millwall 1-3 Blackburn: match stats
  • Blackburn stats
  • Millwall 0-1 Newcastle: match stats
  • Newcastle stats
  • Carabao Cup stats & standings

Millwall next match

  • Millwall vs Lincoln City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org