Millwall Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Millwall Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Millwall have recorded 202 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.2 per match. J. Metcalfe leads the squad with 53 total crosses - 5.3 per game. C. Neghli is next with 33.
Millwall Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Millwall are averaging 20.2 total crosses per match - J. Metcalfe leads that period with 53. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Millwall vs Lincoln on 17.10.2026.
Millwall Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Millwall average per game?
Millwall average 20.2 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.2 per match.
Who leads Millwall for total crosses?
J. Metcalfe leads Millwall for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 53 in Championship - an average of 5.3 per game. C. Neghli is second with 33.
How do Millwall's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Millwall's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Millwall player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Camiel Neghli | attacker | 10 | 30 | 3 | 90% |
| Zak Sturge | defender | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 78% |
| Mark Sykes | midfielder | 7 | 14 | 2 | 86% |
| Daniel Kelly | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Kyrell Lisbie | attacker | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 22% |
| J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Luke Cundle | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Elkan Baggott | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Yanis Issoufou | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 14% |
| Romain Esse | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Caleb Taylor | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Ryan Leonard | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Zak Lovelace | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Tristan Crama | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Max Crocombe | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Marschall | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Casper De Norre | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Batth | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Massey | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Millwall total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 0-1 | 29 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 19 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-2 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 3-1 | 22 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Home | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 4-0 | 17 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-3 | 14 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 5-1 | 21 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 0-1 | 10 | | | |
Millwall total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.7
- Total crosses against per game
- 21
- Match total total crosses per game
- 37.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 16 of 24
Millwall Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 17.4 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 16 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.7 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Millwall Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 19.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 22.6 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 21 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% |
Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 36.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 38.6 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 37.7 | 100% | 90% | 70% | 30% | 10% |
Millwall Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.7 | 17.4 | 16 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Millwall Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 21 | 19.4 | 22.6 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Millwall Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 37.7 | 36.8 | 38.6 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Millwall total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Millwall total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 21.67 | 19.93 | 41.6 | 73% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 21.63 | 18.97 | 40.6 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 24 | 18.43 | 42.43 | 79% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 27.07 | 15.79 | 42.86 | 79% |
Millwall total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 20.2 | 18.6 | 38.8 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 12 | 22.67 | 34.67 | 33% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 48 | 23.31 | 18.73 | 42.04 | 75% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 23 | 19.67 | 42.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 17.91 | 17.7 | 35.61 | 48% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 16 | 14.33 | 30.33 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 50% |
Millwall next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Lincoln (home) | 45.8 | 19.3 | 26.5 | 52.4 | 18.6 | 33.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Portsmouth (away) | 43 | 25.33 | 17.67 | 46 | 28.8 | 17.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Derby (home) | 42.4 | 24.4 | 18 | 38.6 | 19 | 19.6 |
Millwall players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Millwall players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Lincoln total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Millwall stats on Statz
Millwall stats & bet builder pages
Millwall recent matches
Millwall next match