How many goals, shots and fouls Ra'ees Bangura-Williams gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 League One games in 2026/2027 Ra'ees Bangura-Williams has produced 0 goals and 1 assists for Cambridge, taking 0.2 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 5 League One games, plus 1 shots on target. Ra'ees Bangura-Williams's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Cambridge's League One attack, Ra'ees Bangura-Williams contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 1 assists across 11 games — with 0.2 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 9% of games (1/11) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 55% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/1 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Cambridge's next fixture is against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 9%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.2 shots per game across the season.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams averages 0.1 shots on target per League One game in 2026/2027, from 0.2 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 9% of their 11 appearances for Cambridge. They had 1 shot on target in their last 5 games.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams has had at least one shot on target in 9% of their 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams has an average match rating of 6 across 11 League One appearances for Cambridge in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams plays as a winger for Cambridge in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams plays for Cambridge and has made 11 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Cambridge brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams's next game is Cambridge against Bristol Rovers on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Millwall across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 13 shots (4 on target), 6 key passes, 15 tackles, 713 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Millwall | 14 | 452 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Millwall | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Millwall | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.88 | 13.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Leyton Orient (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-3 | L | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.33 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Oxford United (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Reading (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Bradford City (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 5.9 | 0.03 | 8.9 | 6.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Cambridge United | 11 | 314 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Millwall | 14 | 452 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 3 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Millwall | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Millwall | 10 | 610 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Millwall | 3 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Millwall | Cambridge United | Loan |
| 1 Jan 2025 | - | Millwall | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.57 | 11th of 124 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.43 | 15th of 124 |
| Tackles | 12 | 3.44 | 18th of 124 |
| Tackles won | 8 | 2.29 | 19th of 124 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.29 | 25th of 124 |
| Passes in the final third | 15 | 4.3 | 43rd of 124 |
| Ball recoveries | 20 | 5.73 | 44th of 124 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.29 | 45th of 124 |