Watford Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Watford Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Watford have recorded 152 total crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.2 per match. J. Zemura leads the squad with 32 total crosses - 4.57 per game. O. Maamma is next with 28.
Watford Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Watford are averaging 15.2 total crosses per match - J. Zemura leads that period with 32. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Watford vs Charlton on 17.10.2026.
Watford Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Watford average per game?
Watford average 15.2 total crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.2 per match.
Who leads Watford for total crosses?
J. Zemura leads Watford for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 32 in Championship - an average of 4.57 per game. O. Maamma is second with 28.
How do Watford's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Watford's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Watford player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 8 | 28 | 3.5 | 75% |
| Othmane Maamma | attacker | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 90% |
| Amin Nabizada | attacker | 10 | 16 | 1.6 | 80% |
| Edo Kayembe | midfielder | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 89% |
| Omar Traoré | defender | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 71% |
| Iker Bravo | attacker | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 67% |
| Rocco Vata | attacker | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 86% |
| Michael Adu-Poku | attacker | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
| Hector Kyprianou | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Mamadou Doumbia | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Stephy Mavididi | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Mattie Pollock | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 11% |
| Kévin Keben | defender | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Edoardo Bove | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| MartÃn Payero | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Marc Bola | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Soumaïla Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Albert Eames | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Myron Boadu | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Federico Ravaglia | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Branimir Mlacic | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bachmann | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Krépin Diatta | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Watford total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 5-1 | 11 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 0-4 | 21 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 1-0 | 12 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 16 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 16 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 1-0 | 16 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough | Home | 1-5 | 17 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 20 | | | |
Watford total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 15.9
- Total crosses against per game
- 17.5
- Match total total crosses per game
- 33.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 21 of 24
Watford Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 17.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 14.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.9 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Watford Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 17 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.5 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Watford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 35.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 31.4 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 33.4 | 100% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Watford Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 15.9 | 17.4 | 14.4 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Watford Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 17.5 | 18 | 17 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Watford Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 33.4 | 35.4 | 31.4 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Watford total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Watford total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 17.4 | 19.2 | 36.6 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 16.23 | 20.63 | 36.87 | 73% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 19.81 | 18.62 | 38.42 | 85% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 18.73 | 16.93 | 35.67 | 73% |
Watford total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 15.2 | 19 | 34.2 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 23 | 14.5 | 37.5 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 18.48 | 19.85 | 38.33 | 85% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 15.93 | 17.76 | 33.7 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 18.33 | 10.33 | 28.67 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 36 | 100% |
Watford next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Charlton (home) | 39.6 | 15.7 | 23.9 | 38.2 | 13.6 | 24.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wolves (away) | 39.33 | 21.67 | 17.67 | 39 | 22.25 | 16.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Norwich (away) | 29.6 | 15.5 | 14.1 | 25.8 | 14.4 | 11.4 |
Watford players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Watford players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Watford players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Charlton total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Watford stats on Statz
Watford stats & bet builder pages
Watford recent matches
Watford next match