Championship 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Championship games this season, Soumaïla Coulibaly averages 1 tackles and 0.3 fouls per match for Watford, with 0 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.7.
Form snapshot — 4 tackles and 1 fouls in Soumaïla Coulibaly's last 4 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Watford's Championship XI, Soumaïla Coulibaly runs at 1 tackles per game and commits 0.3 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 0 yellow cards across 4 games.
Soumaïla Coulibaly's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (75% — 3/4) and 1+ fouls (25%). The card-market angle stays warm with 0 bookings in 4 appearances. Form: 4/1 tackles/fouls in 4 games. Watford's next fixture is against Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Soumaïla Coulibaly averages 1 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 75% of appearances.
Soumaïla Coulibaly has 0 yellow cards in 4 Championship appearances this season, committing 0.3 fouls per game.
Soumaïla Coulibaly has made 1+ tackles in 75% and committed 1+ fouls in 25% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Soumaïla Coulibaly has an average match rating of 6.7 across 4 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Soumaïla Coulibaly plays as a defender for Watford, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Soumaïla Coulibaly plays for Watford in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Soumaïla Coulibaly and Watford face Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Soumaïla Coulibaly's historical output against Charlton Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.46 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.11 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Tackles | 0.85 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 37 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 73 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Ligue 1 | Lens (home) | 3-3 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Ligue 1 | Nantes (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 68 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Ligue 1 | Rennes (home) | 3-4 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (away) | 3-0 | L | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 37 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | Ligue 1 | Nice (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.16 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 65 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 40.6 | 36.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 12 Sep | 1.50 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | 16 | 1339 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Strasbourg | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Brest | 8 | 642 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | Brest | 7 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.98 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Strasbourg | Watford | Loan |
| 4 Oct 2025 | Strasbourg | Brest | Loan |
| 7 Jul 2025 | Borussia Dortmund | Strasbourg | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Brest | Borussia Dortmund | End of loan |
| 5 Jun 2025 | Brest | Borussia Dortmund | End of loan |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Borussia Dortmund | Brest | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Antwerp | Borussia Dortmund | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Watford |
| 2025/2026 | Strasbourg |
| 2025 | Borussia Dortmund |
| 2024/2025 | Brest |
| 2024/2025 | Borussia Dortmund |
| 2023/2024 | Antwerp |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 5 | 56% | 46% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 11% | 4% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 11% | 11% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 11% | 11% |
| Right wing | 1 | 11% | 3% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 8 | 53% | 51% |
| Right-back | 2 | 13% | 2% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 13% | 11% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 7% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 7% | 9% |
| Left wing | 1 | 7% | 2% |