Watford Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Watford Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Watford have recorded 89 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.9 per match. I. Bravo leads the squad with 20 successful dribbles - 3.33 per game. O. Maamma is next with 18.
Watford Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Watford are averaging 8.9 successful dribbles per match - I. Bravo leads that period with 20. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Watford vs Charlton on 17.10.2026.
Watford Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Watford average per game?
Watford average 8.9 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.9 per match.
Who leads Watford for successful dribbles?
I. Bravo leads Watford for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 20 in Championship - an average of 3.33 per game. O. Maamma is second with 18.
How do Watford's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Watford's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Watford player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Othmane Maamma | attacker | 10 | 20 | 2 | 90% |
| Iker Bravo | attacker | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 56% |
| Amin Nabizada | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Kévin Keben | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 67% |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Stephy Mavididi | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| MartÃn Payero | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Hector Kyprianou | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Rocco Vata | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Edoardo Bove | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Edo Kayembe | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Omar Traoré | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Marc Bola | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Federico Ravaglia | goalkeeper | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Mamadou Doumbia | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Myron Boadu | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mattie Pollock | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Soumaïla Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albert Eames | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Branimir Mlacic | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bachmann | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Krépin Diatta | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Clarridge | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Watford successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 5-1 | 9 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 0-4 | 10 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 2-0 | 14 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough | Home | 1-5 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
Watford successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 9.1
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 8.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 17.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 1 of 24
Watford Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.4 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.1 | 100% | 90% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Watford Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.4 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
Watford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.4 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 18.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.5 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 20% |
Watford Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 9.1 | 7.4 | 10.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Watford Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 8.4 | 9 | 7.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Watford Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 17.5 | 16.4 | 18.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Watford successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Watford successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 8.13 | 6.27 | 14.4 | 27% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 7.83 | 5.63 | 13.47 | 17% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 8.08 | 5.69 | 13.77 | 23% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 7.93 | 5.67 | 13.6 | 20% |
Watford successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 8.8 | 8.6 | 17.4 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 11 | 3.5 | 14.5 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 7.76 | 5.02 | 12.78 | 13% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 7.48 | 5.39 | 12.87 | 22% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 7.33 | 11 | 18.33 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0% |
Watford next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Charlton (home) | 9.6 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wolves (away) | 13.56 | 8.22 | 5.33 | 13 | 8.25 | 4.75 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Norwich (away) | 14.2 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 17 | 8.8 | 8.2 |
Watford players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Watford players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Charlton successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Watford stats on Statz
Watford stats & bet builder pages
Watford recent matches
Watford next match