How many goals, shots and fouls Jordan Zemura gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Jordan Zemura has made 12 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1.4 tackles per game, Jordan Zemura also commits 1 fouls per match with 3 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent-form snapshot — 7 tackles and 7 fouls in Jordan Zemura's last 5 Championship games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Jordan Zemura fills Watford's full-back slot in Championship 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 1 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Jordan Zemura has made 1+ tackles in 92% of Championship appearances this season (11/12). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of games with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 7 tackles, 7 fouls. Watford's next fixture is against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Jordan Zemura averages 1.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 92% of their 12 appearances for Watford, 17 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordan Zemura commits 1 foul per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 12 appearances for Watford, committing at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jordan Zemura has made at least one tackle in 92% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jordan Zemura has an average match rating of 6.6 across 12 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jordan Zemura plays as a defender for Watford in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Jordan Zemura plays for Watford and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Watford brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Jordan Zemura's next game is Watford against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jordan Zemura scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Udinese across 2 competitions: Serie A and Coppa Italia, with 6 shots (2 on target), 14 key passes, 33 tackles, 1,308 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Udinese | 17 | 1128 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.36 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.28 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.01 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.81 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 30% (3/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Back | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.10 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Back | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 34 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 31 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.05 | 18.0 | 12.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 12 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Zimbabwe | 9 | 677 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Zimbabwe | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 17 | 1128 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 31 | 3 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2026 | Udinese | Watford | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.61 | - | 113th of 128 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.06 | 10th of 169 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.85 | 11th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 1.06 | 13th of 169 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.26 | 14th of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.4 | 15th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.59 | 16th of 169 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 18th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.26 | 23rd of 169 |