Watford Passes Stats 2026/2027

Watford Passes Stats 2026/2027

Watford have completed 3912 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 391.2 per match. M. Pollock leads the squad with 563 passes this season - 56.3 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). H. Kyprianou follows with 434 passes at 43.4 per game.

Watford Passes: Form & Betting Insights

Over their last 10 games, Watford are averaging 391.2 passes per match - M. Pollock leads that period with 563 (56.3 per game). Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Pollock's average of 56.3 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Watford vs Charlton on 17.10.2026.

Watford Passes Questions

How many passes does Watford complete per game?

Watford average 391.2 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 391.2.

Who completes the most passes for Watford?

M. Pollock leads Watford for passes in 2026/2027 with 563 across Championship - 56.3 per game. H. Kyprianou is second with 434 passes.

Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?

Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Pollock's season average of 56.3 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.

Do Watford pass more at home or away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Watford's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.

Watford player passes rates

Player Position Apps Passes Per game 1+ hit rate
Mattie Pollockdefender953259.11100%
Hector Kyprianoumidfielder1043743.7100%
Kévin Kebendefender942046.67100%
Edo Kayembemidfielder933637.33100%
Federico Ravagliagoalkeeper927330.33100%
Iker Bravoattacker919521.67100%
Soumaïla Coulibalydefender417744.25100%
Othmane Maammaattacker1017517.5100%
Jordan Zemuradefender817521.88100%
Omar Traorédefender717124.43100%
Amin Nabizadaattacker1017017100%
Branimir Mlacicdefender316555100%
Mamadou Doumbiaattacker912614100%
Edoardo Bovemidfielder512525100%
Martín Payeromidfielder712317.57100%
Albert Eamesdefender411027.5100%
Stephy Mavididiattacker57915.8100%
James Clarridgedefender17474100%
Rocco Vataattacker77310.43100%
Luca Kjerrumgaardattacker66210.33100%
Leo Ramirez-Espainmidfielder15757100%
Myron Boaduattacker3206.67100%
Daniel Bachmanngoalkeeper12020100%
Marc Boladefender11818100%
Michael Adu-Pokuattacker11717100%

Watford passes match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team passes Opposition passes Match total Top player
13 Oct 2026ChampionshipCardiffAway5-1364
10 Oct 2026ChampionshipBurnleyHome0-4450
18 Sep 2026ChampionshipBristol CityAway1-0492
12 Sep 2026ChampionshipStokeHome1-2378
8 Sep 2026ChampionshipPrestonHome2-1528
5 Sep 2026ChampionshipWBAAway1-0414
1 Sep 2026ChampionshipSwanseaAway2-0374
29 Aug 2026ChampionshipWest HamHome1-1305
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupPeterboroughHome1-5507
22 Aug 2026ChampionshipWrexhamAway1-1341

Watford passes 2026/2027: last 10 games

Passes for per game
422.5
Passes against per game
437.1
Match total passes per game
859.6
Games
10
League rank for match passes
9 of 24

Watford Passes for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home544880%80%60%60%40%
Away539780%40%40%20%20%
Overall10422.580%60%50%40%30%

Watford Passes against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 350.5 % Over 375.5 % Over 400.5 % Over 425.5 % Over 450.5 %
Home5422.260%60%60%40%40%
Away545280%80%80%80%60%
Overall10437.170%70%70%60%50%

Watford Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 800.5 % Over 825.5 % Over 850.5 % Over 875.5 % Over 900.5 %
Home5870.2100%80%60%40%40%
Away584980%60%60%20%20%
Overall10859.690%70%60%30%30%

Watford Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team passes Overall Home Away
Passes / match422.5448397
Passes over 350.580%80%80%
Passes over 375.560%80%40%
Passes over 400.550%60%40%
Passes over 425.540%60%20%
Passes over 450.530%40%20%

Watford Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Passes against Overall Home Away
Passes against / match437.1422.2452
Passes against over 350.570%60%80%
Passes against over 375.570%60%80%
Passes against over 400.570%60%80%
Passes against over 425.560%40%80%
Passes against over 450.550%40%60%

Watford Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match passes Overall Home Away
Match passes / match859.6870.2849
Match passes over 800.590%100%80%
Match passes over 825.570%80%60%
Match passes over 850.560%60%60%
Match passes over 875.530%40%20%
Match passes over 900.530%40%20%

Watford passes match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipCardiff (A)5-1364495859-
10 OctChampionshipBurnley (H)0-4450423873-
18 SepChampionshipBristol City (A)1-0492270762-
12 SepChampionshipStoke (H)1-2378543921-
8 SepChampionshipPreston (H)2-1528322850-
5 SepChampionshipWBA (A)1-0414441855-
1 SepChampionshipSwansea (A)2-0374577951-
29 AugChampionshipWest Ham (H)1-1305496801-
25 AugCarabao CupPeterborough (H)1-5579327906-
22 AugChampionshipWrexham (A)1-1341477818-

Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
1West Bromwich Albion10506.3424.5930.890%
2Wrexham10442.3485.792890%
3Burnley10445.5460.9906.4100%
4Queens Park Rangers10437.7463900.790%
5Middlesbrough10534.4357.5891.990%
6Swansea City10519.3359.6878.970%
7Southampton10495362.5857.570%
8West Ham United10510.5341.6852.180%
9Watford10391.2455.884780%
10Blackburn Rovers10423422.4845.450%
11Charlton Athletic10332.8496.7829.570%
12Wolverhampton Wanderers9445382.33827.3356%
13Derby County10400.4423.8824.280%
14Norwich City10420.2403.1823.360%
15Cardiff City10515.2297.1812.360%
16Bolton Wanderers10412.1394.2806.360%
17Sheffield United10330.1469.3799.440%
18Stoke City10348.7450.379940%
19Preston North End10323.1465.978940%
20Bristol City10358.8421.6780.420%
21Lincoln City10263.6507.5771.150%
22Millwall10341.7412.5754.230%
23Birmingham City10381.2368.875020%
24Portsmouth9391.78330.89722.6711%

Watford passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Vs top six15406.8428.07834.8747%
Vs top half30408.93430.67839.643%
Vs bottom half26412.23379.23791.4631%
Vs bottom six15423.2369.33792.5333%

Watford passes per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 850.5 %
Championship2026/202710391.2455.884750%
Carabao Cup2026/20272520.5310830.550%
Championship2025/202646414.65396.13810.7835%
Carabao Cup2025/20261394508902100%
FA Cup2025/20261452516968100%
Championship2024/202546426.11382.74808.8533%
Carabao Cup2024/20253445.33567.671013100%
FA Cup2024/20251269667936100%

Watford next three opponents: passes per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their passes for Their passes against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 11:30Charlton (home)829.5332.8496.7854.8301.2553.6
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Wolves (away)827.33445382.33820439.5380.5
Sat 31 Oct 12:30Norwich (away)823.3420.2403.1837.8413424.8

Watford players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 18+ Apps Hit rate
1Hector Kyprianoumidfielder1212100%
2Federico Ravagliagoalkeeper1111100%
3Kévin Kebendefender1111100%
4Mattie Pollockdefender1111100%
5Edo Kayembemidfielder91275%

Watford players with the most games of 28+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 28+ Apps Hit rate
1Hector Kyprianoumidfielder1212100%
2Kévin Kebendefender1111100%
3Mattie Pollockdefender1111100%
4Federico Ravagliagoalkeeper91182%
5Edo Kayembemidfielder81267%

Watford players with the most games of 55+ passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 55+ Apps Hit rate
1Mattie Pollockdefender51145%
2Kévin Kebendefender31127%
3James Clarridgedefender11100%
4Leo Ramirez-Espainmidfielder11100%
5Branimir Mlacicdefender1333%

Charlton passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Passes for Passes against Match total 1st-half total
13 OctChampionshipBurnley (A)2-2437378815-
10 OctChampionshipBristol City (H)1-1390330720-
19 SepChampionshipCardiff (A)3-1309503812-
12 SepChampionshipPortsmouth (H)0-0377434811-
9 SepChampionshipQPR (H)0-0254666920-
5 SepChampionshipStoke (A)4-0288501789-
2 SepChampionshipWBA (A)1-12827211003-
29 AugChampionshipPreston (H)1-0426316742-
26 AugCarabao CupSpurs (A)5-1225618843-
22 AugChampionshipWest Ham (A)1-2190665855-

Explore Watford stats on Statz

  • Charlton passes
  • Watford stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Watford stats & bet builder pages

  • Watford Team Stats
  • Watford Shots On Target
  • Watford Shots
  • Watford Fouls Committed
  • Watford Tackles
  • Watford Goals
  • Watford Assists
  • Watford Fouls Drawn
  • Watford Yellow Cards
  • Watford Corners
  • Watford Expected Goals (xG)
  • Watford Big Chances Missed
  • Watford Offsides
  • Watford Chances Created
  • Watford Through Balls
  • Watford Accurate Through Balls
  • Watford Accurate Passes
  • Watford Total Crosses
  • Watford Accurate Crosses
  • Watford Long Balls
  • Watford Accurate Long Balls
  • Watford Dribble Attempts
  • Watford Successful Dribbles
  • Watford Touches
  • Watford Interceptions
  • Watford Aerials Won
  • Watford Duels Won
  • Watford Clearances
  • Watford Blocked Shots
  • Watford Ball Recoveries
  • Watford Tackles Won

Watford recent matches

  • Watford 1-5 Cardiff: match stats
  • Cardiff stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Watford 0-4 Burnley: match stats
  • Burnley stats
  • Watford 0-1 Bristol City: match stats
  • Bristol City stats
  • Watford 1-2 Stoke: match stats
  • Stoke stats
  • Watford 2-1 Preston: match stats
  • Preston stats
  • Watford 0-1 WBA: match stats
  • WBA stats

Watford next match

  • Watford vs Charlton Athletic - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org