Watford Passes Stats 2026/2027
Watford Passes Stats 2026/2027
Watford have completed 3912 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 391.2 per match. M. Pollock leads the squad with 563 passes this season - 56.3 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). H. Kyprianou follows with 434 passes at 43.4 per game.
Watford Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Watford are averaging 391.2 passes per match - M. Pollock leads that period with 563 (56.3 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Pollock's average of 56.3 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Watford vs Charlton on 17.10.2026.
Watford Passes Questions
How many passes does Watford complete per game?
Watford average 391.2 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 391.2.
Who completes the most passes for Watford?
M. Pollock leads Watford for passes in 2026/2027 with 563 across Championship - 56.3 per game. H. Kyprianou is second with 434 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Pollock's season average of 56.3 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Watford pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Watford's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Watford player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mattie Pollock | defender | 9 | 532 | 59.11 | 100% |
| Hector Kyprianou | midfielder | 10 | 437 | 43.7 | 100% |
| Kévin Keben | defender | 9 | 420 | 46.67 | 100% |
| Edo Kayembe | midfielder | 9 | 336 | 37.33 | 100% |
| Federico Ravaglia | goalkeeper | 9 | 273 | 30.33 | 100% |
| Iker Bravo | attacker | 9 | 195 | 21.67 | 100% |
| Soumaïla Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 100% |
| Othmane Maamma | attacker | 10 | 175 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 8 | 175 | 21.88 | 100% |
| Omar Traoré | defender | 7 | 171 | 24.43 | 100% |
| Amin Nabizada | attacker | 10 | 170 | 17 | 100% |
| Branimir Mlacic | defender | 3 | 165 | 55 | 100% |
| Mamadou Doumbia | attacker | 9 | 126 | 14 | 100% |
| Edoardo Bove | midfielder | 5 | 125 | 25 | 100% |
| MartÃn Payero | midfielder | 7 | 123 | 17.57 | 100% |
| Albert Eames | defender | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Stephy Mavididi | attacker | 5 | 79 | 15.8 | 100% |
| James Clarridge | defender | 1 | 74 | 74 | 100% |
| Rocco Vata | attacker | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 100% |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | attacker | 6 | 62 | 10.33 | 100% |
| Leo Ramirez-Espain | midfielder | 1 | 57 | 57 | 100% |
| Myron Boadu | attacker | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 100% |
| Daniel Bachmann | goalkeeper | 1 | 20 | 20 | 100% |
| Marc Bola | defender | 1 | 18 | 18 | 100% |
| Michael Adu-Poku | attacker | 1 | 17 | 17 | 100% |
Watford passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 5-1 | 364 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 0-4 | 450 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 1-0 | 492 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 378 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 528 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 1-0 | 414 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 2-0 | 374 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 1-1 | 305 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough | Home | 1-5 | 507 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 341 | | | |
Watford passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 422.5
- Passes against per game
- 437.1
- Match total passes per game
- 859.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 9 of 24
Watford Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 448 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 397 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 422.5 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Watford Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 422.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 452 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 437.1 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Watford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 870.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 849 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 859.6 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Watford Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 422.5 | 448 | 397 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Watford Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 437.1 | 422.2 | 452 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Watford Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 859.6 | 870.2 | 849 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Watford passes match by match 2026/2027
Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Watford passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 406.8 | 428.07 | 834.87 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 408.93 | 430.67 | 839.6 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 412.23 | 379.23 | 791.46 | 31% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 423.2 | 369.33 | 792.53 | 33% |
Watford passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 391.2 | 455.8 | 847 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 520.5 | 310 | 830.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 414.65 | 396.13 | 810.78 | 35% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 394 | 508 | 902 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 452 | 516 | 968 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 426.11 | 382.74 | 808.85 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 445.33 | 567.67 | 1013 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 269 | 667 | 936 | 100% |
Watford next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Charlton (home) | 829.5 | 332.8 | 496.7 | 854.8 | 301.2 | 553.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wolves (away) | 827.33 | 445 | 382.33 | 820 | 439.5 | 380.5 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Norwich (away) | 823.3 | 420.2 | 403.1 | 837.8 | 413 | 424.8 |
Watford players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Watford players with the most games of 28+ passes 2026/2027
Watford players with the most games of 55+ passes 2026/2027
Charlton passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Watford stats on Statz
Watford stats & bet builder pages
Watford recent matches
Watford next match