How many goals, shots and fouls Stephy Mavididi gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Stephy Mavididi has racked up 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Championship starts for Watford, averaging 1 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.7.
Last 5 Championship games for Stephy Mavididi: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Watford's wide-attacking outlet, Stephy Mavididi blends 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Championship appearances. The 1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of Championship games (2/6); anytime scorer at 17% (1/6). 1+ fouls comes through in 50% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target in 5 games. Watford's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Sat 7th Nov.
Stephy Mavididi has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, scoring in 17% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Stephy Mavididi averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 33% of their 6 appearances for Watford. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Stephy Mavididi has had at least one shot on target in 33% of their 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 17%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Stephy Mavididi has an average match rating of 6.7 across 6 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Stephy Mavididi plays as a winger for Watford in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Stephy Mavididi plays for Watford and has made 6 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Watford brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Stephy Mavididi's next game is Watford against Middlesbrough on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Stephy Mavididi scored 4 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Leicester City across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 68 shots (20 on target), 28 key passes, 61 tackles, 2,935 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Leicester City | 42 | 2678 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 18 | 4 |
| FA Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.72 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.73 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.78 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.08 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.14 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | Left Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.08 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.09 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Northampton Town (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Wing | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.40 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Championship | Millwall (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Hull City (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 17.4 | 14.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 18 Sep | 1.11 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 6 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Leicester City | 42 | 2678 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 18 | 23 | 31 | 58 | 4 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 197 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.51 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Leicester City | 30 | 1618 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 18 | 36 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Leicester City | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Leicester City | Watford | Loan |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 2 | 25% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 25% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Strikers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.86 | 25th of 144 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 2.58 | 45th of 144 |
| Accurate long balls | 2 | 0.86 | 69th of 144 |
| Tackles | 4 | 1.72 | 79th of 144 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.86 | 79th of 144 |
| Accurate passes | 62 | 26.7 | 81st of 144 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 1.72 | 82nd of 144 |
| Passes | 79 | 34.02 | 94th of 144 |