Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mamadou Doumbia has registered 1 Championship goals and 0 assists across 10 appearances for Watford, averaging 1.2 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 30% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 5 shots on target in Mamadou Doumbia's last 5 Championship appearances, with 1.2 shots per game over the full season. Watford's focal striker, Mamadou Doumbia consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Watford's Championship attack, Mamadou Doumbia has taken 1.2 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Mamadou Doumbia's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (10% — 1/10) and 1+ shots on target (30% — 3/10). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 5 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Watford's next fixture is against Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Mamadou Doumbia has scored 1 goals in 10 Championship appearances for Watford — an average of 0.1 per game.
Mamadou Doumbia averages 1.2 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Mamadou Doumbia has scored in 10% and had 1+ shots on target in 30% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Mamadou Doumbia has an average match rating of 6.6 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Mamadou Doumbia plays as a striker for Watford, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Mamadou Doumbia plays for Watford in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Mamadou Doumbia and Watford face Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Mamadou Doumbia's historical output against Charlton Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.35 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target | 0.81 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 4.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.86 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.58 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.68 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Tackles | 0.74 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.27 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 88 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.48 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United (home) | 1-5 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 59 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.15 | 12.7 | 9.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 100% (5/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 1 Sep | 1.17 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 4.50 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.07 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 10 | 592 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 2 | 112 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Watford | 33 | 1676 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 13 | 23 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Mali | 3 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025 | Mali |
| 2024/2025 | Watford |
| 2024 | Mali |