How many goals, shots and fouls Amin Nabizada gets each game.
Updated 13 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Amin Nabizada has registered 3 Championship goals and 0 assists across 10 appearances for Watford, averaging 1.2 shots and 0.6 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 50% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 3 shots on target in Amin Nabizada's last 5 Championship appearances, with 1.2 shots per game over the full season. Watford's focal striker, Amin Nabizada consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Watford's Championship attack, Amin Nabizada has taken 1.2 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Amin Nabizada's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (30% — 3/10) and 1+ shots on target (50% — 5/10). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 3 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Watford's next fixture is against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Amin Nabizada has scored 3 goals in 10 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 30% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Amin Nabizada averages 1.2 shots per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 0.6 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Watford. They have had at least one shot on target in 50% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Amin Nabizada has scored in 30% of their 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 50%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Amin Nabizada has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amin Nabizada plays as a striker for Watford in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Amin Nabizada plays for Watford and has made 10 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Watford brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amin Nabizada's next game is Watford against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Amin Nabizada scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 3 appearances for Watford across 1 competition, Championship, with 4 shots (1 on target), 4 key passes, 2 tackles, 91 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Watford | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.19 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.05 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.85 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.22 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.15 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.86 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.07 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.12 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 60 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.16 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Peterborough United (home) | 1-5 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 10 | 491 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 2 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Watford | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.68 | - | 72nd of 89 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.73 | 2nd of 144 |
| Goals | 3 | 0.55 | 19th of 144 |
| Ball recoveries | 27 | 4.95 | 26th of 144 |
| Tackles | 11 | 2.02 | 28th of 144 |
| Tackles won | 6 | 1.1 | 28th of 144 |
| Accurate passes | 125 | 22.91 | 38th of 144 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 1.1 | 39th of 144 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.37 | 42nd of 144 |