Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mattie Pollock has played 10 Championship games at centre-back for Watford, posting 1.3 tackles, 1.2 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 Championship games for Mattie Pollock: 5 tackles, 5 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Watford's Championship defensive unit, Mattie Pollock contributes 1.3 tackles per game. 1.2 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Mattie Pollock are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Championship games (10/10); 1+ fouls in 70%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 5 tackles, 5 fouls in 5 games. Watford's next fixture is against Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Mattie Pollock averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Mattie Pollock has 2 yellow cards in 10 Championship appearances this season, committing 1.2 fouls per game.
Mattie Pollock has made 1+ tackles in 100% and committed 1+ fouls in 70% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Mattie Pollock has an average match rating of 6.8 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Mattie Pollock plays as a defender for Watford, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Mattie Pollock plays for Watford in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Mattie Pollock and Watford face Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Mattie Pollock's historical output against Charlton Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.69 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.05 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Tackles | 1.06 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | 1.33 | 2.10 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 73 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 101 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 49 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.13 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 70 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 56.3 | 47.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 13 games | 25 Apr | 1.33 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Watford | 35 | 2895 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 7 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Watford | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Watford | 45 | 3813 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 8 | 16 | 43 | 49 | 7 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Watford |
| 2023/2024 | Watford |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a centre-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacker | 5 | 63% | 46% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 25% | 8% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 13% | 11% |