Watford Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Watford Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Watford have recorded 29 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 2.9 per match. J. Zemura leads the squad with 6 accurate crosses - 1.2 per game.
Watford Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Watford are averaging 2.9 accurate crosses per match - J. Zemura leads that period with 6. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Watford vs Charlton on 17.10.2026.
Watford Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Watford average per game?
Watford average 2.9 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 2.9 per match.
Who leads Watford for accurate crosses?
J. Zemura leads Watford for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 6 in Championship - an average of 1.2 per game.
How do Watford's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Watford's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Watford player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Othmane Maamma | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Amin Nabizada | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Edo Kayembe | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Iker Bravo | attacker | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Rocco Vata | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Hector Kyprianou | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kévin Keben | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Mamadou Doumbia | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| MartÃn Payero | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Omar Traoré | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Edoardo Bove | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Marc Bola | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Michael Adu-Poku | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Federico Ravaglia | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mattie Pollock | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Kjerrumgaard | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephy Mavididi | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Soumaïla Coulibaly | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albert Eames | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Myron Boadu | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Branimir Mlacic | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Bachmann | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Krépin Diatta | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Clarridge | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Watford accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Cardiff | Away | 5-1 | 3 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 0-4 | 2 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bristol City | Away | 1-0 | 0 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Stoke | Home | 1-2 | 2 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Preston | Home | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | WBA | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Away | 2-0 | 4 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Peterborough | Home | 1-5 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
Watford accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 3.1
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 4.8
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 22 of 24
Watford Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.1 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 10% | 0% |
Watford Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.8 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Watford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.9 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Watford Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 3.1 | 3 | 3.2 |
| Accurate crosses over 1.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Watford Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 4.8 | 5 | 4.6 |
| Accurate crosses against over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Watford Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.9 | 8 | 7.8 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Watford accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Watford accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 3.13 | 4.27 | 7.4 | 40% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 8 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 26 | 4.42 | 4.62 | 9.04 | 69% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 4.2 | 3.67 | 7.87 | 53% |
Watford accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 3 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 4 | 4.67 | 8.67 | 61% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 45 | 3.07 | 5.07 | 8.13 | 51% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 5 | 2.33 | 7.33 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
Watford next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Charlton (home) | 9 | 3.9 | 5.1 | 9 | 3.8 | 5.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Wolves (away) | 10.33 | 5.67 | 4.67 | 8.75 | 5.5 | 3.25 |
| Sat 31 Oct 12:30 | Norwich (away) | 7.6 | 3 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 3.8 |
Watford players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Charlton accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Watford stats on Statz
Watford stats & bet builder pages
Watford recent matches
Watford next match