Millwall Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Millwall Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Millwall have recorded 60 accurate crosses across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 6 per match. J. Metcalfe leads the squad with 13 accurate crosses - 1.44 per game. C. Neghli is next with 10.
Millwall Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Millwall are averaging 6 accurate crosses per match - J. Metcalfe leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Millwall vs Lincoln on 17.10.2026.
Millwall Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Millwall average per game?
Millwall average 6 accurate crosses per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6 per match.
Who leads Millwall for accurate crosses?
J. Metcalfe leads Millwall for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 13 in Championship - an average of 1.44 per game. C. Neghli is second with 10.
How do Millwall's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Millwall's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Millwall player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jenson Metcalfe | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 80% |
| Camiel Neghli | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50% |
| Mark Sykes | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Zak Sturge | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| J. Osei-Tutu | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Derek Mazou-Sacko | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Elkan Baggott | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Luke Cundle | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Romain Esse | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Jake Cooper | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Lyndon Dykes | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Caleb Taylor | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Daniel Kelly | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Kyrell Lisbie | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Taïryk Arconte | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Crocombe | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Marschall | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zak Lovelace | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Yanis Issoufou | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Casper De Norre | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Coburn | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tristan Crama | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Batth | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Leonard | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alfie Massey | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Millwall accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Swansea | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Preston | Away | 0-1 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham | Home | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Blackburn | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Bolton | Home | 4-0 | 4 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Home | 0-3 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | S'oton | Away | 5-1 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
Millwall accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 5.6
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.9
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 9 of 24
Millwall Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6.4 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.6 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 10% |
Millwall Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.8 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.9 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Millwall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 10.4 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.5 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Millwall Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 5.6 | 4.8 | 6.4 |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Millwall Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.9 | 3.8 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Millwall Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.5 | 8.6 | 10.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Millwall accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Championship accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Millwall accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 5.67 | 5.27 | 10.93 | 80% |
| Vs top half | 30 | 6 | 4.67 | 10.67 | 73% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 5.93 | 3.64 | 9.57 | 61% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 7.71 | 2.86 | 10.57 | 71% |
Millwall accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 9.6 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 4.67 | 4.67 | 9.33 | 67% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 48 | 5.85 | 4.4 | 10.25 | 71% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 7 | 4.67 | 11.67 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 45 | 5.33 | 4.33 | 9.67 | 62% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 4.33 | 3.33 | 7.67 | 0% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 50% |
Millwall next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Lincoln (home) | 12.2 | 6 | 6.2 | 13.4 | 5.8 | 7.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 11:30 | Portsmouth (away) | 9 | 4.89 | 4.11 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 4.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Derby (home) | 10 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 |
Millwall players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Lincoln accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Millwall stats on Statz
Millwall stats & bet builder pages
Millwall recent matches
Millwall next match