How many goals, shots and fouls Josh Coburn gets each game.
Updated 2 September 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Championship matches in 2026/2027, Josh Coburn has produced 2 goals at a rate of 0.5 per game while creating 0 assists for Millwall. Shot output runs at 2 per match — 1.3 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 7.2.
Form check — 2 goals from 4 games and 5 shots on target underline that Josh Coburn remains Millwall's primary shot taker. Hitting at 2 shots and 1.3 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Millwall's primary striker in Championship 2026/2027, Josh Coburn delivers 2 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.5 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Josh Coburn predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Josh Coburn: anytime scorer hits in 25% of Championship games (1/4); 1+ shots on target lands 75% (3/4). Form pointer — 2 goals from the last 4 appearances with 5 shots on target. Millwall's next fixture is against Birmingham City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Josh Coburn has scored 2 goals in 4 Championship appearances for Millwall in 2026/2027, an average of 0.5 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 2 in their last 4 games.
Josh Coburn averages 2 shots per game in Championship in 2026/2027, 1.3 of them on target, across 4 appearances for Millwall. They have had at least one shot on target in 75% of those games, and 5 shots on target in their last 4.
Josh Coburn has scored in 25% of their 4 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 75%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 4 games brought 2 goals and 5 shots on target.
Josh Coburn has an average match rating of 7.2 across 4 Championship appearances for Millwall in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 4 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Josh Coburn plays as a striker for Millwall in 2026/2027 and has made 4 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Josh Coburn plays for Millwall and has made 4 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for Millwall brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Josh Coburn's next game is Millwall against Birmingham City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 shots on target from their last 4 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh Coburn scored 10 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Millwall across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 47 shots (22 on target), 16 key passes, 17 tackles, 2,117 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Millwall | 28 | 1950 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Millwall | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Southampton (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacker | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.56 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 83 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 1.38 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Queens Park Rangers (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 May | Championship | Hull City (home) | 0-2 | L | Attacker | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | Championship | Hull City (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | Championship | Leicester City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Stoke City (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.96 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.72 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.43 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 6 games | 11 May | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 3 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Millwall | 4 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Millwall | 28 | 1950 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 15 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Millwall | 1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Millwall | 20 | 1218 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough | 2 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Middlesbrough | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Millwall | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Millwall | Middlesbrough | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Middlesbrough | Millwall | Loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 12 | 75% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 6% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 12 | 92% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 12 | 3.55 | 34th of 144 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.3 | 36th of 144 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.59 | 38th of 144 |
| xG | 2.12 | 0.63 | 45th of 144 |
| Tackles won | 4 | 1.18 | 51st of 144 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.48 | 52nd of 144 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.3 | 55th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 2.07 | 56th of 144 |