How many goals, shots and fouls Zak Sturge gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Zak Sturge has logged 13 Championship games for Millwall at full-back, posting 1.5 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 1.4 fouls and 3 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 2 tackles, 5 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Millwall's Championship back four, Zak Sturge is the wide defender — 1.5 tackles and 1.4 fouls per match across 13 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 62% of Championship games (8/13). 1+ fouls comes through in 77% of appearances, plus 3 bookings on the season. Recent form: 2/5 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Millwall's next fixture is against Birmingham City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Zak Sturge averages 1.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Millwall, 19 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zak Sturge commits 1.4 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 3 yellow cards from 13 appearances for Millwall, committing at least one foul in 77% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Zak Sturge has made at least one tackle in 62% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 1.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zak Sturge has an average match rating of 6.7 across 13 Championship appearances for Millwall in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zak Sturge plays as a defender for Millwall in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 77% of those games.
Zak Sturge plays for Millwall and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Millwall brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zak Sturge's next game is Millwall against Birmingham City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Zak Sturge scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Millwall across 2 competitions: Championship and Carabao Cup, with 16 shots (4 on target), 12 key passes, 54 tackles, 2,696 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Millwall | 40 | 2512 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 8 |
| Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.37 | 50% (5/10) | - | 3.25 | 13.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.53 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.24 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.07 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.62 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Derby County (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 38 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Lincoln City (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 41 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Back | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.03 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 35 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.20 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 27.5 | 20.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Millwall | 13 | 1125 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Millwall | 40 | 2512 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 51 | 8 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Millwall | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Millwall | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | - | Millwall | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Millwall | - | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | - | Millwall | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.73 | - | 89th of 128 |
| Fouls committed | 18 | 1.44 | 2nd of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 64 | 5.12 | 5th of 169 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 1.2 | 7th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 11 | 0.88 | 8th of 169 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 0.64 | 10th of 169 |
| Key passes | 12 | 0.96 | 13th of 169 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.16 | 14th of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.24 | 15th of 169 |