How many goals, shots and fouls Edo Kayembe gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Edo Kayembe averages 1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Watford, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Edo Kayembe: 8 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Watford's Championship setup, Edo Kayembe is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Edo Kayembe's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (62% — 8/13) and fouls (46% — 6/13). Yellow cards: 3 in 13 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 8 tackles, 4 fouls and 0 goals. Watford's next fixture is against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov.
Edo Kayembe averages 1 tackle per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Watford, 13 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Edo Kayembe commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 46% of their 13 appearances for Watford, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Edo Kayembe has made at least one tackle in 62% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 46%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Watford.
Edo Kayembe has an average match rating of 6.7 across 13 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Edo Kayembe plays as a midfielder for Watford in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
Edo Kayembe plays for Watford and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Watford brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Edo Kayembe's next game is Watford against Lincoln City on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.17 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.29 | 90% (9/10) | 8 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.49 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.57 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.09 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.95 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.34 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.10 | 45 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.04 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Zimbabwe (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Equatorial Guinea (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 47 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 45 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 45 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.71 | 47 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 36.6 | 30.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 18 Sep | 1.10 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Congo DR | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 13 | 911 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Congo DR | 10 | 577 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Congo DR | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Intercontinental Playoffs | Congo DR | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Congo DR | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.76 | - | 71st of 89 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.3 | 8th of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.3 | 14th of 143 |
| Shots | 17 | 1.68 | 22nd of 143 |
| Aerials won | 11 | 1.09 | 22nd of 143 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 1.09 | 27th of 143 |
| Ball recoveries | 48 | 4.74 | 27th of 143 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.1 | 31st of 143 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.99 | 32nd of 143 |