Championship 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Iker Bravo has made 10 Championship appearances for Watford in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 50% of appearances. Iker Bravo averages 1.6 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.9.
Across the last 5 Championship games Iker Bravo has registered 0 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.6 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Iker Bravo occupies Watford's central striker role in Championship this season, leading the line in 10 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.6 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Iker Bravo's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 10% of Championship appearances this season — 1/10) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 50% — 5/10). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Watford's next fixture is against Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct.
Iker Bravo has scored 1 goals in 10 Championship appearances for Watford — an average of 0.1 per game.
Iker Bravo averages 1.6 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.6 of those on target.
Iker Bravo has scored in 10% and had 1+ shots on target in 50% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Iker Bravo has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Iker Bravo plays as a striker for Watford, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Iker Bravo plays for Watford in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Iker Bravo and Watford face Charlton Athletic on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Iker Bravo's historical output against Charlton Athletic where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.28 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.61 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.30 |
| Shots on Target | 0.88 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.32 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.64 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.66 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Tackles | 1 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 5-1 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Burnley (home) | 0-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.09 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.37 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | West Ham United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.46 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.06 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 61 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.65 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 20.8 | 17.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Watford | 10 | 670 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Watford | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas | 19 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 8 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 29 | 656 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | Udinese | Watford | Transfer |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Udinese | Las Palmas | Loan |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Udinese | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Watford |
| 2025/2026 | Udinese |
| 2025/2026 | Las Palmas |