How many goals, shots and fouls Ryan Manning gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Across 13 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Ryan Manning averages 0.5 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for S'oton, with 3 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.1.
Last 5 games for Ryan Manning: 2 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against S'oton's next opponent.
As S'oton's wing-back this season, Ryan Manning runs at 0.5 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game with 3 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (31% — 4/13) and fouls (77%) are Ryan Manning's highest-converting markets. 4 yellow cards across 13 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 2 tackles, 4 fouls. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Ryan Manning averages 0.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 31% of their 13 appearances for S'oton, 6 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ryan Manning commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 13 appearances for S'oton, committing at least one foul in 77% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ryan Manning has made at least one tackle in 31% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 0.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ryan Manning has an average match rating of 7.1 across 13 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 3 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Ryan Manning plays as a defender for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 3 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 77% of those games.
Ryan Manning plays for S'oton and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Ryan Manning's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ryan Manning scored 8 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 51 appearances for Southampton across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 58 shots (16 on target), 93 key passes, 80 tackles, 3,973 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 45 | 3430 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 16 | 4 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.09 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.91 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 1.59 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Back | 89 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.04 | 45 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.12 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Israel (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Austria (home) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 26 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Israel (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 64 | 54 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 32.1 | 24.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 13 | 972 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 7.08 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.62 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Republic of Ireland | 6 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 45 | 3430 | 8 | 6 | 55 | 16 | 84 | 30 | 60 | 4 | 7.22 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.24 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.19 | - | 11th of 128 |
| Big chances created | 9 | 0.83 | 1st of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 134 | 12.41 | 1st of 169 |
| Key passes | 26 | 2.41 | 2nd of 169 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.28 | 3rd of 169 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 1.57 | 3rd of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.37 | 4th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 13 | 1.2 | 6th of 169 |
| Shots | 13 | 1.2 | 8th of 169 |