How many passes S'oton make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
S'oton make 494.9 passes per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the 5th most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 415.1, across 13 league games, while Swansea City make the most with 543.7.
Jack Stephens has made the most passes for S'oton in 2026/2027, 754 in 11 appearances, 68.55 a game, ahead of Keven Schlotterbeck with 739 and Daniel Peretz with 652, across all competitions.
S'oton make more passes at home, 493.8 a game in their last 10 home games against 484.1 in their last 10 away.
S'oton made 730 passes away at Colchester on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 517.6 across their 15 games, and their fewest was 376 away at West Ham on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Stephens | 11 | 754 | 68.55 |
| Keven Schlotterbeck | 11 | 739 | 67.18 |
| Daniel Peretz | 15 | 652 | 43.47 |
| Ryan Manning | 14 | 623 | 44.50 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 11 | 620 | 56.36 |
| Flynn Downes | 13 | 567 | 43.62 |
| James Bree | 15 | 555 | 37.00 |
| Finn Azaz | 15 | 514 | 34.27 |
| Cameron Bragg | 11 | 485 | 44.09 |
| Nathan Wood | 8 | 462 | 57.75 |
| Kuryu Matsuki | 15 | 425 | 28.33 |
| Leo Scienza | 14 | 377 | 26.93 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 2 | 191 | 95.50 |
| Welington | 7 | 176 | 25.14 |
| Tom Fellows | 9 | 151 | 16.78 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 13 | 135 | 10.38 |
| Cyle Larin | 13 | 110 | 8.46 |
| Caspar Jander | 3 | 71 | 23.67 |
| Samuel Edozie | 10 | 59 | 5.90 |
| Divin Mubama | 12 | 45 | 3.75 |
| Romeo Akachukwu | 3 | 24 | 8.00 |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Ben Brereton DÃaz | 2 | 9 | 4.50 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Barnaby Williams | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | S'oton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | QPR (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 499 | 417 | 916 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 2-3 | 376 | 459 | 835 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bolton (H) | Championship | 0-0 | 609 | 368 | 977 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Norwich (A) | Championship | 0-1 | 465 | 438 | 903 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Portsmouth (H) | Championship | 1-0 | 402 | 371 | 773 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wrexham (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 670 | 344 | 1014 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bristol City (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 532 | 396 | 928 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Swansea (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 449 | 498 | 947 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Lincoln (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 511 | 318 | 829 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Birmingham (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 505 | 287 | 792 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Championship | 5-1 | 428 | 378 | 806 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | West Ham (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-4 | 600 | 439 | 1039 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Stoke (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 474 | 329 | 803 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Watford (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 514 | 266 | 780 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Colchester (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 730 | 247 | 977 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| S'oton passes | Over 450.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| S'oton passes | Over 475.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| S'oton passes | Over 500.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| S'oton passes | Over 525.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| S'oton passes | Over 550.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 450.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 475.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 500.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 525.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 550.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |