WBA Passes Stats 2026/2027
WBA Passes Stats 2026/2027
WBA have completed 5061 passes across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 506.1 per match. G. Campbell leads the squad with 571 passes this season - 63.44 per game - featuring in 9/9 appearances (100%). C. Styles follows with 527 passes at 52.7 per game.
WBA Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, WBA are averaging 506.1 passes per match - G. Campbell leads that period with 571 (63.44 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. G. Campbell's average of 63.44 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of WBA vs Blackburn on 17.10.2026.
WBA Passes Questions
How many passes does WBA complete per game?
WBA average 506.1 passes per Championship game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 506.1.
Who completes the most passes for WBA?
G. Campbell leads WBA for passes in 2026/2027 with 571 across Championship - 63.44 per game. C. Styles is second with 527 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. G. Campbell's season average of 63.44 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do WBA pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WBA's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
WBA player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| George Campbell | defender | 8 | 554 | 69.25 | 100% |
| Callum Styles | defender | 10 | 513 | 51.3 | 100% |
| Nat Phillips | defender | 7 | 449 | 64.14 | 100% |
| Jayson Molumby | midfielder | 7 | 407 | 58.14 | 100% |
| Isaac Price | midfielder | 9 | 403 | 44.78 | 100% |
| Ousmane Diakité | midfielder | 8 | 386 | 48.25 | 100% |
| Chris Mepham | defender | 5 | 386 | 77.2 | 100% |
| Max O'Leary | goalkeeper | 9 | 339 | 37.67 | 100% |
| Rabby Nzingoula | midfielder | 9 | 215 | 23.89 | 100% |
| Conor Townsend | defender | 4 | 172 | 43 | 100% |
| Nolan Galves | defender | 4 | 169 | 42.25 | 100% |
| Harry Whitwell | midfielder | 7 | 168 | 24 | 100% |
| Jimmy Morgan | attacker | 8 | 159 | 19.88 | 100% |
| Toby Collyer | midfielder | 3 | 142 | 47.33 | 100% |
| Felix Horn Myhre | midfielder | 6 | 123 | 20.5 | 100% |
| Brayann Pereira | defender | 3 | 113 | 37.67 | 100% |
| Alexander David Williams | defender | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
| Matt Ingram | goalkeeper | 1 | 34 | 34 | 100% |
| Aune Heggebø | attacker | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 100% |
| Kareem Tunde | attacker | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Barney Stewart | attacker | 4 | 24 | 6 | 100% |
WBA passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-2 | 543 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Home | 0-1 | 494 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 1-0 | 424 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 624 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 0-1 | 278 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-0 | 441 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 1-1 | 721 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 3-1 | 583 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Away | 3-2 | 394 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 509 | | | |
WBA passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 501.3
- Passes against per game
- 426.6
- Match total passes per game
- 927.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 1 of 24
WBA Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 557.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 444.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 501.3 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
WBA Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
Over 550.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 392 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 461.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 426.6 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% |
WBA Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 949.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 906 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 927.9 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
WBA Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 501.3 | 557.8 | 444.8 |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 550.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
WBA Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 426.6 | 392 | 461.2 |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Passes against over 550.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
WBA Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 927.9 | 949.8 | 906 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
WBA passes match by match 2026/2027
Championship passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
WBA passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 462.2 | 435.6 | 897.8 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 451.93 | 433 | 884.93 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 467.61 | 412.64 | 880.25 | 32% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 462.93 | 411.57 | 874.5 | 29% |
WBA passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 506.3 | 424.5 | 930.8 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 572 | 404.5 | 976.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 449.65 | 422.46 | 872.11 | 28% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 427.5 | 566.5 | 994 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 480 | 406 | 886 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 459.93 | 386.85 | 846.78 | 20% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 723 | 237 | 960 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 418 | 485 | 903 | 0% |
WBA next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Blackburn (home) | 845.4 | 423 | 422.4 | 796.4 | 425.6 | 370.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Preston (away) | 789 | 323.1 | 465.9 | 778 | 348.6 | 429.4 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | West Ham (away) | 852.1 | 510.5 | 341.6 | 927.6 | 538.2 | 389.4 |
WBA players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027
WBA players with the most games of 45+ passes 2026/2027
WBA players with the most games of 64+ passes 2026/2027
Blackburn passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore WBA stats on Statz
WBA stats & bet builder pages
WBA recent matches
WBA next match