How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Whitwell gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Harry Whitwell averages 2.2 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game for WBA, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 3 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 5 games for Harry Whitwell: 8 tackles, 6 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In WBA's Championship setup, Harry Whitwell is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.2 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.9 per game and 3 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Harry Whitwell's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (73% — 8/11) and fouls (64% — 7/11). Yellow cards: 3 in 11 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 8 tackles, 6 fouls and 0 goals. WBA's next fixture is against Millwall on Sat 7th Nov.
Harry Whitwell averages 2.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 73% of their 11 appearances for WBA, 24 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Harry Whitwell commits 0.9 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 64% of their 11 appearances for WBA, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Harry Whitwell has made at least one tackle in 73% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 64%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for WBA.
Harry Whitwell has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Championship appearances for WBA in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Whitwell plays as a midfielder for WBA in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Harry Whitwell plays for WBA and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for WBA brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Whitwell's next game is WBA against Millwall on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Whitwell scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for Forest Green Rovers and West Bromwich Albion across 3 competitions: National League, FA Cup and Championship, with 33 shots (11 on target), 29 key passes, 14 tackles, 2,044 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 1866 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 6 |
| FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.03 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.11 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.87 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.14 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.94 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.12 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Derby County (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 3-1 | L | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 20.4 | 14.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 13 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 11 | 599 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 126 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.71 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 23 | 1866 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2026 | Forest Green Rovers | - | End of loan |
| 15 Aug 2025 | - | Forest Green Rovers | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.92 | - | 47th of 89 |
| Fouls won | 17 | 2.64 | 14th of 146 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.47 | 14th of 146 |
| Tackles | 21 | 3.26 | 19th of 146 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.24 | 21st of 146 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.31 | 22nd of 146 |
| Duels won | 48 | 7.45 | 26th of 146 |
| Tackles won | 11 | 1.71 | 27th of 146 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 31st of 146 |