WBA Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
WBA Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
WBA are averaging 13.4 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 23.3 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 9th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Blackburn, and a full match-by-match log.
WBA Fouls Drawn Questions
Which WBA players draw the most fouls?
Jimmy Morgan leads with 18 fouls drawn across 8 qualifying appearances (2.25/g, 88% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every WBA player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does WBA's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
WBA are averaging 13.4 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 9.9 for a match-total of 23.3. That ranks 9th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 10 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 1.34).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Blackburn, the page weights WBA's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
WBA's ratio is currently 1.34 - that means they draw 1.34 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 WBA fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
WBA player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Brayann Pereira | defender | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Kareem Tunde | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Jimmy Morgan | attacker | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Ousmane Diakité | midfielder | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 88% |
| Jayson Molumby | midfielder | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 86% |
| Harry Whitwell | midfielder | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 86% |
| Isaac Price | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Nolan Galves | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Rabby Nzingoula | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 67% |
| Nat Phillips | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| Callum Styles | defender | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Felix Horn Myhre | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Barney Stewart | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Conor Townsend | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aune Heggebø | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| George Campbell | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Toby Collyer | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Chris Mepham | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Max O'Leary | goalkeeper | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Matt Ingram | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alexander David Williams | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
WBA fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-2 | 13 | 11 | 24 | Rabby Nzingoula (3) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | Home | 0-1 | 11 | 8 | 19 | Nat Phillips (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | 1-0 | 18 | 13 | 31 | Jimmy Morgan (4) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | Queens Park Rangers | Home | 1-1 | 13 | 10 | 23 | Felix Horn Myhre (3) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Away | 0-1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | Jimmy Morgan (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | Jimmy Morgan (2) |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | Home | 1-1 | 15 | 4 | 19 | Jayson Molumby (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | Middlesbrough | Away | 3-1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | Harry Whitwell (3) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United | Away | 3-2 | 13 | 13 | 26 | Jimmy Morgan (5) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 | Harry Whitwell (3) |
WBA Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
WBA Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
WBA Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
WBA next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Blackburn (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Preston (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | West Ham (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
WBA players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
WBA players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
WBA players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
WBA stats & bet builder pages
WBA recent matches
WBA next match