Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Callum Styles has logged 9 Championship games for WBA at full-back, posting 3.8 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.6 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 25 tackles, 3 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In WBA's Championship back four, Callum Styles is the wide defender — 3.8 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match across 9 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 100% of Championship games (9/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 56% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 25/3 tackles/fouls in 5 games. WBA's next fixture is against Wrexham on Tue 13th Oct.
Callum Styles averages 3.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 100% of appearances.
Callum Styles commits 0.6 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 9 Championship appearances this season.
Callum Styles has recorded 1+ tackles in 100% of Championship games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Callum Styles has an average match rating of 7.3 across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Callum Styles plays as a defender for WBA, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Callum Styles plays for WBA in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Callum Styles and WBA face Wrexham on Tue 13th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Callum Styles's historical output against Wrexham where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.8 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.97 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.91 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.7 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.43 | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.05 | 59 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.08 | 37 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.12 | 51 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Derby County (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 53 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.06 | 84 | 75 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 3-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.16 | 65 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Aug | Carabao Cup | Newcastle United (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Championship | Burnley (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 55 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 47.7 | 40.5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 80% (4/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 17 games | 10 Apr | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 7 games | 29 Aug | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 2 Sep | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | 1.62 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 2 | 93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Hungary | 6 | 423 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Hungary | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 45 | 3671 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 9 | 38 | 42 | 95 | 12 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.48 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Hungary |
| 2025 | Hungary |
| 2024/2025 | West Bromwich Albion |
| 2024/2025 | Hungary |
| 2024 | Hungary |
| 2023/2024 | Sunderland |
| 2023/2024 | Barnsley |
| 2023 | Hungary |
| 2022 | Hungary |