Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Aune Heggebø has made 9 Championship appearances for WBA in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 44% of appearances. Aune Heggebø averages 1 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.8.
Across the last 5 Championship games Aune Heggebø has registered 2 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Aune Heggebø occupies WBA's central striker role in Championship this season, leading the line in 9 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Aune Heggebø's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 33% of Championship appearances this season — 3/9) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 44% — 4/9). Across the last 5 games: 2 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. WBA's next fixture is against Blackburn Rovers on Sat 17th Oct.
Aune Heggebø has scored 3 goals in 9 Championship appearances for WBA — an average of 0.3 per game.
Aune Heggebø averages 1 shots per game in Championship this season, with 0.4 of those on target.
Aune Heggebø has scored in 33% and had 1+ shots on target in 44% of Championship appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Aune Heggebø has an average match rating of 6.8 across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Aune Heggebø plays as a striker for WBA, primarily appearing in Championship fixtures in 2026/2027.
Aune Heggebø plays for WBA in Championship during the 2026/2027 season.
Aune Heggebø and WBA face Blackburn Rovers on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Aune Heggebø's historical output against Blackburn Rovers where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.33 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.06 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.73 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.51 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.56 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.75 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.13 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Championship | Wolverhampton Wanderers (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.67 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Championship | Derby County (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.64 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Charlton Athletic (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.07 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Rotherham United (away) | 1-4 | W | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.30 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 10 Oct | 1.08 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 9 | 454 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Norway | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | 46 | 3167 | 9 | 4 | 71 | 29 | 28 | 68 | 31 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | West Bromwich Albion | 1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | Brann | West Bromwich Albion | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Norway |
| 2025/2026 | West Bromwich Albion |
| 2025 | Norway |
| 2025 | Brann |
| 2024/2025 | West Bromwich Albion |
| 2024/2025 | Norway |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 4 | 40% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 30% | 24% |
| Left-back | 2 | 20% | 6% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 10% | 4% |