WBA Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
WBA Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
WBA have recorded 63 successful dribbles across 10 Championship games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.3 per match. H. Whitwell leads the squad with 8 successful dribbles - 1.6 per game. R. Nzingoula is next with 7.
WBA Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, WBA are averaging 6.3 successful dribbles per match - H. Whitwell leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of WBA vs Blackburn on 17.10.2026.
WBA Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do WBA average per game?
WBA average 6.3 successful dribbles per Championship game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.3 per match.
Who leads WBA for successful dribbles?
H. Whitwell leads WBA for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 8 in Championship - an average of 1.6 per game. R. Nzingoula is second with 7.
How do WBA's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare WBA's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
WBA player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Harry Whitwell | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 86% |
| Rabby Nzingoula | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Brayann Pereira | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Isaac Price | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| George Campbell | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ousmane Diakité | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Jayson Molumby | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Nat Phillips | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Callum Styles | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| Jimmy Morgan | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Felix Horn Myhre | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Chris Mepham | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Conor Townsend | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Toby Collyer | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alexander David Williams | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Max O'Leary | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aune Heggebø | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nolan Galves | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Barney Stewart | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kareem Tunde | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Ingram | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
WBA successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | Wrexham | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Birmingham | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Championship | Wolves | Away | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Championship | QPR | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Championship | Derby | Away | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-0 | 6 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Charlton | Home | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Away | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Newcastle | Away | 3-2 | 6 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
WBA successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5.5
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 8.4
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 2 of 24
WBA Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.5 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 10% |
WBA Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 70% |
WBA Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 14.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.9 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% |
WBA Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5.5 | 6.4 | 4.6 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
WBA Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 8.4 | 6.6 | 10.2 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
WBA Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.9 | 13 | 14.8 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
WBA successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Championship successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
WBA successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 6.13 | 6.13 | 12.27 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 28 | 5.82 | 5.93 | 11.75 | 36% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 6.11 | 5.82 | 11.93 | 36% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 6.57 | 6.71 | 13.29 | 50% |
WBA successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 10 | 6 | 8.7 | 14.7 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 5.5 | 11.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 5.96 | 5.26 | 11.22 | 28% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 7.5 | 7 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 7.07 | 5.13 | 12.2 | 46% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0% |
WBA next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Blackburn (home) | 12.9 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 12.8 | 8 | 4.8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Preston (away) | 11 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | West Ham (away) | 12 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.4 |
WBA players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Blackburn successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore WBA stats on Statz
WBA stats & bet builder pages
WBA recent matches
WBA next match