How many passes S'oton complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Jack Stephens has completed the most passes for S'oton in 2026/2027, 691 in 11 appearances, 62.82 a game, ahead of Keven Schlotterbeck with 649 and James Ward-Prowse with 568, across all competitions.
S'oton complete more passes at home, 422.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 412.0 in their last 10 away.
S'oton completed 657 passes away at Colchester on 8 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 448.4 across their 15 games, and their fewest was 301 away at West Ham on 24 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Stephens | 11 | 691 | 62.82 |
| Keven Schlotterbeck | 11 | 649 | 59.00 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 11 | 568 | 51.64 |
| Flynn Downes | 13 | 524 | 40.31 |
| Ryan Manning | 14 | 511 | 36.50 |
| Daniel Peretz | 15 | 495 | 33.00 |
| James Bree | 15 | 492 | 32.80 |
| Cameron Bragg | 11 | 448 | 40.73 |
| Nathan Wood | 8 | 416 | 52.00 |
| Finn Azaz | 15 | 407 | 27.13 |
| Kuryu Matsuki | 15 | 360 | 24.00 |
| Leo Scienza | 14 | 320 | 22.86 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 2 | 177 | 88.50 |
| Welington | 7 | 148 | 21.14 |
| Tom Fellows | 9 | 128 | 14.22 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 13 | 113 | 8.69 |
| Cyle Larin | 13 | 82 | 6.31 |
| Caspar Jander | 3 | 66 | 22.00 |
| Samuel Edozie | 10 | 47 | 4.70 |
| Divin Mubama | 12 | 38 | 3.17 |
| Romeo Akachukwu | 3 | 20 | 6.67 |
| Ben Brereton DÃaz | 2 | 9 | 4.50 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Barnaby Williams | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | S'oton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | QPR (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 433 | 362 | 795 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 2-3 | 301 | 391 | 692 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bolton (H) | Championship | 0-0 | 529 | 270 | 799 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Norwich (A) | Championship | 0-1 | 390 | 362 | 752 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Portsmouth (H) | Championship | 1-0 | 329 | 304 | 633 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wrexham (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 604 | 274 | 878 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bristol City (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 475 | 343 | 818 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Swansea (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 384 | 427 | 811 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Lincoln (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 451 | 239 | 690 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Birmingham (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 407 | 197 | 604 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Championship | 5-1 | 373 | 306 | 679 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | West Ham (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-4 | 532 | 386 | 918 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Stoke (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 410 | 265 | 675 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Watford (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 451 | 207 | 658 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Colchester (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 657 | 176 | 833 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| S'oton accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| S'oton accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| S'oton accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| S'oton accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| S'oton accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 425.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 450.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |