How many goals, shots and fouls Leo Scienza gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Leo Scienza has made 12 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, contributing 2 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.9 shots per game with 0.9 on target, Leo Scienza carries a match rating of 7.2. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target across Leo Scienza's last 5 Championship games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Leo Scienza is no exception.
Leo Scienza plays as a wide attacker for S'oton in Championship 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (2), assists (2) and shot creation. 1.9 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Leo Scienza's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (67% — 8/12) and anytime scorer (17% — 2/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 25% of Championship appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 0 assists, 6 shots on target. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Leo Scienza has 2 goals and 2 assists in 12 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, scoring in 17% of those games and assisting in 17%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.9 shots per game across the season.
Leo Scienza averages 0.9 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 1.9 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 67% of their 12 appearances for S'oton. They had 6 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Leo Scienza has had at least one shot on target in 67% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 17%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Leo Scienza has an average match rating of 7.2 across 12 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Leo Scienza plays as a winger for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 25% of those games.
Leo Scienza plays for S'oton and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Leo Scienza's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Leo Scienza scored 8 goals and made 10 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Southampton and Heidenheim across 4 competitions: Championship, FA Cup, Bundesliga and Carabao Cup, with 99 shots (40 on target), 63 key passes, 32 tackles, 3,101 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 39 | 2588 | 7 | 10 | 86 | 37 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.08 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Shots on Target | 0.88 | 70% (7/10) | 4 games | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.35 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.55 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.80 | 5.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.6 | 100% (10/10) | 13 games | 1.02 | 1.11 |
| Tackles | 0.85 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.22 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | Left Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.31 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.27 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-0 | W | Left Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.22 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 85 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.27 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.16 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Millwall (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Midfield | 71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.82 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 72 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.23 | 24.5 | 20.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 13 games | 16 Aug | 1.02 |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | 1.17 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | 1.83 |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.73 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | 3.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 12 | 884 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 39 | 2588 | 7 | 10 | 86 | 37 | 60 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 25 | 1152 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 7.12 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Heidenheim | Southampton | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Heidenheim | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 4 | 44% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 33% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.23 | - | 10th of 89 |
| Fouls won | 29 | 2.95 | 2nd of 143 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 1.12 | 3rd of 143 |
| Big chances created | 5 | 0.51 | 3rd of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 17 | 1.73 | 4th of 143 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.2 | 8th of 143 |
| xG | 2.68 | 0.27 | 8th of 143 |
| Shots | 23 | 2.34 | 10th of 143 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.2 | 15th of 143 |