How many offsides S'oton have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
S'oton have 3.0 offsides per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the joint 2nd most of the 24 clubs and above the league average of 2.2, across 13 league games, while Millwall have the most with 3.2.
Cyle Larin has had the most offsides for S'oton in 2026/2027, nine in 13 appearances, 0.69 a game, ahead of Leo Scienza with five and Lewis Dobbin with four, across all competitions.
S'oton have more offsides at home, 2.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.4 in their last 10 away.
S'oton had 10 offsides at home to Bolton on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.6 across their 15 games, and their fewest was none at home to Bristol City on 12 September.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyle Larin | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 |
| Leo Scienza | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 |
| Finn Azaz | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 3 |
| Kuryu Matsuki | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 |
| Tom Fellows | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 2 |
| Nathan Wood | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Divin Mubama | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Jack Stephens | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Keven Schlotterbeck | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| James Bree | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Cameron Archer | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Barnaby Williams | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Brereton DÃaz | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Taylor Harwood-Bellis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Caspar Jander | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Romeo Akachukwu | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Welington | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Samuel Edozie | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cameron Bragg | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Daniel Peretz | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | S'oton | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | QPR (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bolton (H) | Championship | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Norwich (A) | Championship | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Portsmouth (H) | Championship | 1-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wrexham (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Bristol City (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Swansea (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Lincoln (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Birmingham (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Millwall (H) | Championship | 5-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | West Ham (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Stoke (H) | Championship | 3-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Watford (A) | Championship | 2-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Colchester (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| S'oton offsides | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| S'oton offsides | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| S'oton offsides | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| S'oton offsides | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| S'oton offsides | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total offsides | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total offsides | Over 2.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total offsides | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |