How many goals, shots and fouls Cameron Archer gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Cameron Archer has registered 6 Ligue 1 goals and 0 assists across 7 appearances for Auxerre, averaging 2.3 shots and 1.3 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 100% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 4 goals and 6 shots on target in Cameron Archer's last 5 Ligue 1 appearances, with 2.3 shots per game over the full season. Auxerre's focal striker, Cameron Archer consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Auxerre's Ligue 1 attack, Cameron Archer has taken 2.3 shots per game across 7 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Cameron Archer's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (86% — 6/7) and 1+ shots on target (100% — 7/7). Last 5 games: 4 goals, 6 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Auxerre's next fixture is against Paris on Sat 7th Nov.
Cameron Archer has scored 6 goals in 7 Ligue 1 appearance for Auxerre in 2026/2027, an average of 0.9 per game, and has scored in 86% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 4 in their last 5 games.
Cameron Archer averages 2.3 shots per game in Ligue 1 in 2026/2027, 1.3 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Auxerre. They have had at least one shot on target in 100% of those games, and 6 shots on target in their last 5.
Cameron Archer has scored in 86% of their 7 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 100%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 6 shots on target.
Cameron Archer has an average match rating of 7 across 7 Ligue 1 appearance for Auxerre in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 4 goals and 0 assists.
Cameron Archer plays as a striker for Auxerre in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Ligue 1 appearance in that role so far, with 6 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 86% of those games.
Cameron Archer plays for Auxerre and has made 7 Ligue 1 appearance for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Auxerre brought 4 goals and 0 assists.
Cameron Archer's next game is Auxerre against Paris on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 4 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Ligue 1 appearance in 2026/2027.
Cameron Archer scored 6 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Southampton across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 38 shots (16 on target), 15 key passes, 21 tackles, 1,361 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 30 | 998 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 3 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 213 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.39 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.26 | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.95 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.51 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.22 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.4 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.63 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Ligue 1 | Strasbourg (away) | 5-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.30 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.29 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Ligue 1 | Rennes (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.16 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Ligue 1 | Brest (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.24 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Ligue 1 | Nice (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.41 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.50 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Colchester United (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | FA Cup | Manchester City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 0.22 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 9 games | 2 May | 1.33 |
| Shots 1+ | 9 games | 2 May | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 7 games | 4 Sep | 1.53 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 3.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 7 | 613 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 30 | 998 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 3 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 213 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7.13 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 35 | 1452 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 3 | 229 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Southampton | Auxerre | Loan |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Aston Villa | Southampton | Transfer |
| 11 Jul 2024 | Sheffield United | Aston Villa | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 5 | 39% |
| Centre Mids | 4 | 31% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.83 | - | 35th of 43 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.73 | 1st of 93 |
| Goals | 6 | 0.88 | 3rd of 93 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.76 | 5th of 93 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 1.32 | 11th of 93 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 0.88 | 21st of 93 |
| xG | 2.14 | 0.31 | 21st of 93 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 0.44 | 21st of 93 |
| Ball recoveries | 18 | 2.64 | 21st of 93 |