How many goals, shots and fouls Samuel Edozie gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Samuel Edozie has made 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, contributing 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 0.4 shots per game with 0.3 on target, Samuel Edozie carries a match rating of 5.9. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 0 goals, 1 assists and 3 shots on target across Samuel Edozie's last 5 Championship games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Samuel Edozie is no exception.
Samuel Edozie plays as a wide attacker for S'oton in Championship 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (0), assists (1) and shot creation. 0.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Samuel Edozie's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (22% — 2/9) and anytime scorer (0% — 0/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 22% of Championship appearances. Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 assists, 3 shots on target. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Samuel Edozie has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 11%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Samuel Edozie averages 0.3 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 22% of their 9 appearances for S'oton. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Samuel Edozie has had at least one shot on target in 22% of their 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Samuel Edozie has an average match rating of 5.9 across 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Samuel Edozie plays as a winger for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Samuel Edozie plays for S'oton and has made 9 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Samuel Edozie's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Samuel Edozie scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 18 appearances for Southampton across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 9 shots (2 on target), 10 key passes, 8 tackles, 424 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 14 | 333 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.80 |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | 1.25 |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.21 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 25 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.03 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 9 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 14 | 333 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | Anderlecht | 23 | 1260 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Anderlecht | 5 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Anderlecht | Southampton | End of loan |
| 4 Sep 2024 | Southampton | Anderlecht | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.82 | 25th of 144 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.41 | 26th of 144 |
| Fouls won | 10 | 4.09 | 32nd of 144 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.41 | 61st of 144 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 1.64 | 66th of 144 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.41 | 71st of 144 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 0.82 | 79th of 144 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.23 | 87th of 144 |