How many goals, shots and fouls Welington gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Championship starts in 2026/2027, Welington averages 0.5 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for S'oton, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 5.7.
Last 5 games for Welington: 2 tackles, 1 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against S'oton's next opponent.
As S'oton's wing-back this season, Welington runs at 0.5 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (50% — 3/6) and fouls (33%) are Welington's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 6 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 2 tackles, 1 fouls. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Welington averages 0.5 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 6 appearances for S'oton, 3 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Welington commits 0.3 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 6 appearances for S'oton, committing at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Welington has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 0.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Welington has an average match rating of 5.7 across 6 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Welington plays as a defender for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Welington plays for S'oton and has made 6 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Welington's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Welington scored 0 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for Southampton across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 4 shots (0 on target), 15 key passes, 37 tackles, 1,171 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 19 | 1005 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 20% (2/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.44 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.00 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.49 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.78 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 2.27 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.40 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 39 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.01 | 47 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (home) | 1-4 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 68 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Preston North End (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 39 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | FA Cup | Manchester City (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 46 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.02 | 23.3 | 19.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 6 | 218 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 19 | 1005 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 31 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 10 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Southampton | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.02 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2025 | São Paulo | Southampton | Free transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 5 | 63% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.83 | 4th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.83 | 23rd of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.83 | 50th of 169 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.83 | 65th of 169 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.24 | 89th of 169 |
| xG | 0.23 | 0.09 | 95th of 169 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.83 | 101st of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.41 | 129th of 169 |