How many goals, shots and fouls Jack Stephens gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Championship games this season, Jack Stephens averages 0.2 tackles and 0 fouls per match for S'oton, with 0 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.1.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 0 fouls in Jack Stephens's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in S'oton's Championship XI, Jack Stephens runs at 0.2 tackles per game and commits 0 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 0 yellow cards across 9 games.
Jack Stephens's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (22% — 2/9) and 1+ fouls (0%). The card-market angle stays warm with 0 bookings in 9 appearances. Form: 1/0 tackles/fouls in 5 games. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Jack Stephens averages 0.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 22% of their 9 appearances for S'oton, 2 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Jack Stephens has 0 yellow cards in 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, from 0 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 0% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jack Stephens has made at least one tackle in 22% of their 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 0%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for S'oton.
Jack Stephens has an average match rating of 6.1 across 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Stephens plays as a defender for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Jack Stephens plays for S'oton and has made 9 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jack Stephens's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Jack Stephens scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Southampton across 1 competition, Championship, with 13 shots (5 on target), 7 key passes, 30 tackles, 2,707 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 32 | 2707 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.39 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.75 | 11.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.41 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.43 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Tackles | 1.04 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 64 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 95 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 66 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 58 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Millwall (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (home) | 1-4 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 110 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.17 | 73 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.27 | 67 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 0.04 | 63.1 | 57.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 9 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 32 | 2707 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 19 | 1395 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 6.86 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.85 | - | 62nd of 128 |
| Blocked shots | 11 | 1.37 | 14th of 169 |
| Accurate passes | 476 | 59.25 | 33rd of 169 |
| Passes | 521 | 64.85 | 36th of 169 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | 2.61 | 48th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.12 | 51st of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 35 | 4.36 | 54th of 169 |
| xG | 0.44 | 0.05 | 62nd of 169 |
| Shots | 4 | 0.5 | 67th of 169 |