How many goals, shots and fouls Cameron Bragg gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, Cameron Bragg averages 1.2 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for S'oton, with 1 goals, 1 assists and 2 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 5.3.
Last 5 games for Cameron Bragg: 5 tackles, 4 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In S'oton's Championship setup, Cameron Bragg is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1.2 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.8 per game and 2 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Cameron Bragg's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (56% — 5/9) and fouls (56% — 5/9). Yellow cards: 2 in 9 games. Last 5 Championship appearances produced 5 tackles, 4 fouls and 1 goals. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
Cameron Bragg averages 1.2 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for S'oton, 11 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Cameron Bragg commits 0.8 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 56% of their 9 appearances for S'oton, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Cameron Bragg has made at least one tackle in 56% of their 9 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 56%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for S'oton.
Cameron Bragg has an average match rating of 5.3 across 9 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Cameron Bragg plays as a midfielder for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Cameron Bragg plays for S'oton and has made 9 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Cameron Bragg's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Cameron Bragg scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 22 appearances for Southampton across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 3 shots (2 on target), 8 key passes, 36 tackles, 1,037 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Southampton | 17 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 5 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.56 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 4.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.32 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.87 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 2.19 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.34 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | Central Midfield | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.14 | 65 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 43 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.07 | 57 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Championship | Millwall (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 72 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (home) | 1-4 | L | Central Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 68 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Championship | Watford (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 70 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.05 | 46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 53 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 5.5 | 0.03 | 45.5 | 41.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 11 Oct | 1.18 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 17 Oct | 1.10 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 9 | 473 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 17 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 5 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Crawley Town | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2025 | Crawley Town | - | End of loan |
| 31 Jul 2024 | - | Crawley Town | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.08 | - | 17th of 89 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.19 | 31st of 143 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.38 | 31st of 143 |
| Accurate passes | 353 | 67.17 | 33rd of 143 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.19 | 35th of 143 |
| Passes | 387 | 73.64 | 40th of 143 |
| Accurate long balls | 15 | 2.85 | 40th of 143 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.19 | 47th of 143 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.38 | 48th of 143 |