How many goals, shots and fouls James Bree gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
James Bree has made 13 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 1 tackles per game, James Bree also commits 0.5 fouls per match with 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.9.
Recent-form snapshot — 4 tackles and 1 fouls in James Bree's last 5 Championship games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
James Bree fills S'oton's full-back slot in Championship 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 0.5 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
James Bree has made 1+ tackles in 69% of Championship appearances this season (9/13). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 46% of games with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 4 tackles, 1 fouls. S'oton's next fixture is against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov.
James Bree averages 1 tackle per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 69% of their 13 appearances for S'oton, 13 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
James Bree commits 0.5 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 2 yellow cards from 13 appearances for S'oton, committing at least one foul in 46% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
James Bree has made at least one tackle in 69% of their 13 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
James Bree has an average match rating of 6.9 across 13 Championship appearances for S'oton in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
James Bree plays as a defender for S'oton in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 46% of those games.
James Bree plays for S'oton and has made 13 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for S'oton brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
James Bree's next game is S'oton against West Bromwich Albion on Tue 3rd Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
James Bree scored 5 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Charlton Athletic and Southampton across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 31 shots (12 on target), 56 key passes, 64 tackles, 3,712 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Charlton Athletic | 21 | 1676 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 7 |
| Championship | Southampton | 20 | 1660 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 286 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 20% (2/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.65 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.20 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.84 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.08 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.45 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Tackles | 1.65 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 35 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Bolton Wanderers (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.43 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Oct | Championship | Norwich City (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Championship | Portsmouth (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.23 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Wrexham (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 50 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Lincoln City (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 38 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.08 | 32.5 | 27.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Southampton | 13 | 1124 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | 21 | 1676 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 36 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Southampton | 20 | 1660 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southampton | 4 | 286 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Southampton | 17 | 1076 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Southampton | 4 | 361 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7.34 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Southampton | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2025 | Southampton | Charlton Athletic | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.94 | - | 47th of 128 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.16 | 4th of 169 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.16 | 14th of 169 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 17th of 169 |
| Shots | 10 | 0.8 | 18th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.4 | 21st of 169 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.16 | 23rd of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 9 | 0.72 | 23rd of 169 |
| Key passes | 9 | 0.72 | 23rd of 169 |