How many crosses Wrexham complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Wrexham complete 4.5 crosses per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 4.6, across 13 league games, while Millwall complete the most with 6.6.
Ben Whiteman has completed the most crosses for Wrexham in 2026/2027, 13 in 13 appearances, 1.00 a game, ahead of D. Imray with nine and Callum Doyle with seven, across all competitions.
Wrexham complete more crosses away from home, 4.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 4.3 in their last 10 at home.
Wrexham completed nine crosses away at Blackburn on 24 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 4.3 across their 14 games, and their fewest was two away at Derby on 10 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Whiteman | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 |
| D. Imray | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 7 |
| Callum Doyle | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 |
| Issa Kaboré | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 5 |
| Matty James | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 4 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 4 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Zak Vyner | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Ryan Longman | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| Jacques Ekomié | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 1 |
| Ben Sheaf | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| George Thomason | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Josh Windass | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Danny Ward | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Cleworth | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joe Worrall | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Callum O'Hare | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ollie Rathbone | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anthony Patterson | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kieffer Moore | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sam Smith | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 14 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wrexham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sheff Utd (A) | Championship | 1-0 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Blackburn (A) | Championship | 2-0 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Preston (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | WBA (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Derby (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | S'oton (H) | Championship | 2-1 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 6-0 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Burnley (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Swansea (A) | Championship | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Millwall (A) | Championship | 0-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Birmingham (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Watford (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Cardiff (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | M'Boro (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Wrexham accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Wrexham accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wrexham accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Wrexham accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |