How many goals, shots and fouls Nathan Broadhead gets each game.
Updated 28 August 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Championship games in 2026/2027 Nathan Broadhead has produced 0 goals and 0 assists for Wrexham, taking 0.3 shots per match — 0 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.8.
Form check — 0 goals and 0 assists over the last 3 Championship games, plus 0 shots on target. Nathan Broadhead's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Wrexham's Championship attack, Nathan Broadhead contributes from the wing — 0 goals and 0 assists across 3 games — with 0.3 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Nathan Broadhead's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 0% of games (0/3) — and goalscorer at 0% (0/3). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 33% of appearances. Form line: 0/0/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 3 games. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Nathan Broadhead has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 0.3 shots per game across the season.
Nathan Broadhead averages 0 shots on target per Championship game in 2026/2027, from 0.3 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 0% of their 3 appearances for Wrexham. They had 0 shots on target in their last 3 games.
Nathan Broadhead has had at least one shot on target in 0% of their 3 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Nathan Broadhead has an average match rating of 6.8 across 3 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Broadhead plays as a winger for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Nathan Broadhead plays for Wrexham and has made 3 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Nathan Broadhead's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 3 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Nathan Broadhead scored 10 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Wrexham and Ipswich Town across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 53 shots (15 on target), 37 key passes, 19 tackles, 2,151 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Wrexham | 37 | 1898 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 13 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Championship | Ipswich Town | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.50 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 72 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.33 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Forward | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | Romania (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | Friendly International | Ghana (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Championship | Coventry City (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Championship | Stoke City (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.04 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 14.6 | 11.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 5 games | 6 Jun | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 5 games | 6 Jun | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 22 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Wales | 4 | 185 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Wales | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 37 | 1898 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 13 | 30 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 118 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.21 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | Ipswich Town | Wrexham | Transfer |