How many passes Wrexham complete, and who completes most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Callum Doyle has completed the most passes for Wrexham in 2026/2027, 622 in 13 appearances, 47.85 a game, ahead of Ben Whiteman with 559 and Dominic Hyam with 559, across all competitions.
Wrexham complete more passes at home, 346.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 344.7 in their last 10 away.
Wrexham completed 473 passes away at Millwall on 2 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 357.4 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 206 away at Cardiff on 17 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Doyle | 13 | 622 | 47.85 |
| Ben Whiteman | 13 | 559 | 43.00 |
| Dominic Hyam | 14 | 559 | 39.93 |
| Matty James | 11 | 384 | 34.91 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 13 | 365 | 28.08 |
| Zak Vyner | 9 | 349 | 38.78 |
| Callum O'Hare | 8 | 202 | 25.25 |
| Joe Worrall | 5 | 195 | 39.00 |
| Jacques Ekomié | 11 | 192 | 17.45 |
| Ollie Rathbone | 12 | 185 | 15.42 |
| Anthony Patterson | 13 | 183 | 14.08 |
| Kieffer Moore | 14 | 159 | 11.36 |
| Issa Kaboré | 11 | 153 | 13.91 |
| Max Cleworth | 5 | 144 | 28.80 |
| D. Imray | 12 | 121 | 10.08 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 117 | 16.71 |
| George Thomason | 4 | 102 | 25.50 |
| Ben Sheaf | 3 | 90 | 30.00 |
| Josh Windass | 6 | 80 | 13.33 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 4 | 79 | 19.75 |
| Ryan Longman | 10 | 71 | 7.10 |
| Sam Smith | 14 | 61 | 4.36 |
| Danny Ward | 1 | 18 | 18.00 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 5 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wrexham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sheff Utd (A) | Championship | 1-0 | 355 | 370 | 725 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Blackburn (A) | Championship | 2-0 | 300 | 319 | 619 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Preston (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 331 | 169 | 500 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | WBA (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 317 | 464 | 781 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Derby (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 377 | 303 | 680 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | S'oton (H) | Championship | 2-1 | 274 | 604 | 878 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 6-0 | 417 | 510 | 927 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Burnley (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 433 | 393 | 826 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Swansea (A) | Championship | 0-0 | 308 | 566 | 874 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Millwall (A) | Championship | 0-3 | 473 | 263 | 736 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Birmingham (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 384 | 205 | 589 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Watford (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 392 | 247 | 639 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Cardiff (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 206 | 480 | 686 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | M'Boro (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 436 | 398 | 834 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Wrexham accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wrexham accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Wrexham accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wrexham accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 400.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |