How many goals, shots and fouls Max Cleworth gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Across 5 Championship games this season, Max Cleworth averages 0.6 tackles and 0.4 fouls per match for Wrexham, with 0 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 5.6.
Form snapshot — 3 tackles and 2 fouls in Max Cleworth's last 5 Championship games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Wrexham's Championship XI, Max Cleworth runs at 0.6 tackles per game and commits 0.4 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 0 yellow cards across 5 games.
Max Cleworth's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (40% — 2/5) and 1+ fouls (20%). The card-market angle stays warm with 0 bookings in 5 appearances. Form: 3/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Max Cleworth averages 0.6 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 40% of their 5 appearances for Wrexham, 3 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Max Cleworth has 0 yellow cards in 5 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, from 0.4 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 20% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Max Cleworth has made at least one tackle in 40% of their 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 20%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Wrexham.
Max Cleworth has an average match rating of 5.6 across 5 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Cleworth plays as a defender for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 20% of those games.
Max Cleworth plays for Wrexham and has made 5 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Max Cleworth's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Max Cleworth scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Wrexham across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 30 shots (7 on target), 20 key passes, 79 tackles, 3,898 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Wrexham | 41 | 3595 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 6 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Millwall (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.11 | 67 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Oxford United (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | Championship | Birmingham City (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 42 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | Championship | Southampton (home) | 1-5 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.04 | 40 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.28 | 54 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 62 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 0.04 | 33.0 | 27.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 41 | 3595 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 74 | 6 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Wrexham | 42 | 3778 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 25 | 70 | 3 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.71 | 14th of 169 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.06 | 81st of 169 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.35 | 93rd of 169 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.12 | 100th of 169 |
| Accurate long balls | 9 | 3.18 | 103rd of 169 |
| Clearances | 22 | 7.76 | 104th of 169 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 3.18 | 105th of 169 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.71 | 111th of 169 |