Wrexham Goals Stats 2026/2027

How many goals Wrexham score and concede, and who scores most.

Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game

Wrexham Goals Questions

How many goals do Wrexham score per game?

Wrexham score 1.2 goals per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the joint 6th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while West Ham United score the most with 2.5.

How many goals do Wrexham concede per game?

Wrexham concede 1.5 goals per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the 13th fewest of the 24 clubs and level with the league average of 1.5, across 13 league games, while Preston North End concede the most with 2.1.

Who is Wrexham's top scorer?

Kieffer Moore has scored the most goals for Wrexham in 2026/2027, five in 14 appearances, 0.36 a game, ahead of Jacques Ekomié with two and Joe Worrall with one, across all competitions.

Which Wrexham player is most likely to score?

Kieffer Moore is the Wrexham player most likely to score, scoring in five of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 36%, ahead of Joe Worrall on 20% and Jacques Ekomié on 18%.

How often do Wrexham score over 2.5 goals?

Wrexham have scored three or more goals in two of their 14 games in 2026/2027, 14%, averaging 1.1 a game, with one of eight away and one of six at home, across all competitions.

How many total goals are there in Wrexham games?

Wrexham games have averaged 2.5 goals in all over their 14 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from zero to six a game, and two of those 14 went over 3.5 goals.

Do Wrexham score more goals at home or away?

Wrexham score more goals at home, 1.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.7 in their last 10 away, and had three or more goals in one of those home games.

What is the most goals Wrexham have scored in a game this season?

Wrexham scored four goals at home to Preston North End on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.1 across their 14 games, and their fewest was none away at Sheffield United on 30 October.

Wrexham players by goals, 2026/2027

Player Apps Goals Per game Games with 1+ Games with 2+
Kieffer Moore1450.3650
Jacques Ekomié1120.1820
Joe Worrall510.2010
Ollie Rathbone1210.0810
D. Imray1210.0810
Callum Doyle1310.0810
Ben Whiteman1310.0810
Sam Smith1410.0710
Danny Ward100.0000
D. Keillor-Dunn200.0000
Ben Sheaf300.0000
Nathan Broadhead400.0000
George Thomason400.0000
Max Cleworth500.0000
Bailey Cadamarteri500.0000
Josh Windass600.0000
George Dobson700.0000
Callum O'Hare800.0000
Zak Vyner900.0000
Ryan Longman1000.0000
Matty James1100.0000
Issa Kaboré1100.0000
Lewis O'Brien1300.0000
Anthony Patterson1300.0000
Dominic Hyam1400.0000

Wrexham goals game by game, 2026/2027

Date Opponent Competition Score Wrexham Opponent Total Wrexham first half
30 Oct 2026Sheffield United (A)Championship1-00110
24 Oct 2026Blackburn Rovers (A)Championship2-00220
17 Oct 2026Preston North End (H)Championship4-14152
13 Oct 2026West Bromwich Albion (H)Championship1-21230
10 Oct 2026Derby County (A)Championship1-11120
19 Sep 2026Southampton (H)Championship2-12131
11 Sep 2026West Ham United (A)Championship6-00660
8 Sep 2026Burnley (H)Championship1-11120
5 Sep 2026Swansea City (A)Championship0-00000
2 Sep 2026Millwall (A)Championship0-33031
28 Aug 2026Birmingham City (H)Championship1-21230
22 Aug 2026Watford (H)Championship1-11121
17 Aug 2026Cardiff City (A)Championship1-11121
7 Aug 2026Middlesbrough (A)Carabao Cup1-00110

Wrexham goals lines, last 10 games

Line Games over Hit rate
Wrexham goalsOver 0.56 of 1060%
Wrexham goalsOver 1.53 of 1030%
Wrexham goalsOver 2.52 of 1020%
Wrexham goalsOver 3.51 of 1010%
Goals concededOver 0.58 of 1080%
Goals concededOver 1.53 of 1030%
Goals concededOver 2.51 of 1010%
Goals concededOver 3.51 of 1010%
Total goalsOver 0.59 of 1090%
Total goalsOver 1.58 of 1080%
Total goalsOver 2.55 of 1050%
Total goalsOver 3.52 of 1020%
Total goalsOver 4.52 of 1020%
Total goalsOver 5.51 of 1010%

Wrexham goals by half, last 10 games

First half Second half
Wrexham goals0.40.8
Goals conceded0.70.8
Total goals1.11.6

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • M'Boro goals
  • Wrexham stats hub

Wrexham stats & bet builder pages

  • Wrexham Team Stats
  • Wrexham Fixtures
  • Wrexham Shots On Target
  • Wrexham Shots
  • Wrexham Fouls Committed
  • Wrexham Tackles
  • Wrexham Assists
  • Wrexham Fouls Drawn
  • Wrexham Yellow Cards
  • Wrexham Corners
  • Wrexham Expected Goals (xG)
  • Wrexham Big Chances Missed
  • Wrexham Offsides
  • Wrexham Chances Created
  • Wrexham Passes
  • Wrexham Accurate Passes
  • Wrexham Total Crosses
  • Wrexham Accurate Crosses
  • Wrexham Long Balls
  • Wrexham Accurate Long Balls
  • Wrexham Dribble Attempts
  • Wrexham Successful Dribbles
  • Wrexham Touches
  • Wrexham Interceptions
  • Wrexham Aerials Won
  • Wrexham Duels Won
  • Wrexham Clearances
  • Wrexham Blocked Shots
  • Wrexham Ball Recoveries
  • Wrexham Tackles Won

Wrexham recent matches

  • Wrexham 0-1 Sheff Utd: match stats
  • Sheff Utd stats
  • Championship stats & standings
  • Wrexham 0-2 Blackburn: match stats
  • Blackburn stats
  • Wrexham 4-1 Preston: match stats
  • Preston stats
  • Wrexham 1-2 WBA: match stats
  • WBA stats
  • Wrexham 1-1 Derby: match stats
  • Derby stats
  • Wrexham 2-1 S'oton: match stats
  • S'oton stats

Wrexham next match

  • Wrexham vs Middlesbrough - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org