How many goals, shots and fouls Zak Vyner gets each game.
Updated 13 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
In 2026/2027 Zak Vyner has played 8 Championship games at centre-back for Wrexham, posting 1.3 tackles, 0.9 fouls per game and 1 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.6.
Last 5 Championship games for Zak Vyner: 7 tackles, 3 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Wrexham's Championship defensive unit, Zak Vyner contributes 1.3 tackles per game. 0.9 fouls per match and 1 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Zak Vyner are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 75% of Championship games (6/8); 1+ fouls in 50%. Plus 1 yellow cards. Recent form: 7 tackles, 3 fouls in 5 games. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Zak Vyner averages 1.3 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 8 appearances for Wrexham, 10 tackles in all. They made 7 tackles in their last 5 games.
Zak Vyner has 1 yellow card in 8 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, from 0.9 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Zak Vyner has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Wrexham.
Zak Vyner has an average match rating of 6.6 across 8 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zak Vyner plays as a defender for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Zak Vyner plays for Wrexham and has made 8 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Zak Vyner's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Zak Vyner scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Bristol City and Wrexham across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 21 shots (3 on target), 13 key passes, 54 tackles, 3,072 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Bristol City | 27 | 2323 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 4 |
| Championship | Wrexham | 8 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.51 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.41 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.7 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 49 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 6-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.00 | 56 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 50 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 61 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 64 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 59 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 45.5 | 36.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 8 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Bristol City | 27 | 2323 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 36 | 4 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 8 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Bristol City | 48 | 4321 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 72 | 3 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2026 | Bristol City | Wrexham | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.66 | - | 101st of 128 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.13 | 30th of 169 |
| Accurate long balls | 27 | 3.56 | 31st of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.4 | 38th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 60 | 7.91 | 47th of 169 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.4 | 48th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 7 | 0.92 | 55th of 169 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.13 | 62nd of 169 |
| Blocked shots | 5 | 0.66 | 63rd of 169 |