How many touches Wrexham have, and who has most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Callum Doyle has had the most touches for Wrexham in 2026/2027, 1096 in 13 appearances, 84.31 a game, ahead of Dominic Hyam with 822 and Ben Whiteman with 775, across all competitions.
Wrexham have more touches at home, 619.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 619.8 in their last 10 away.
Wrexham had 740 touches away at Millwall on 2 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 635.4 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 468 away at Cardiff on 17 August.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Doyle | 13 | 1096 | 84.31 |
| Dominic Hyam | 14 | 822 | 58.71 |
| Ben Whiteman | 13 | 775 | 59.62 |
| Zak Vyner | 9 | 584 | 64.89 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 13 | 565 | 43.46 |
| Matty James | 11 | 520 | 47.27 |
| Anthony Patterson | 13 | 466 | 35.85 |
| Kieffer Moore | 14 | 453 | 32.36 |
| Jacques Ekomié | 11 | 438 | 39.82 |
| Callum O'Hare | 8 | 386 | 48.25 |
| Issa Kaboré | 11 | 350 | 31.82 |
| Ollie Rathbone | 12 | 333 | 27.75 |
| D. Imray | 12 | 320 | 26.67 |
| Joe Worrall | 5 | 310 | 62.00 |
| Max Cleworth | 5 | 229 | 45.80 |
| George Thomason | 4 | 211 | 52.75 |
| Sam Smith | 14 | 198 | 14.14 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 184 | 26.29 |
| Ryan Longman | 10 | 160 | 16.00 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 4 | 153 | 38.25 |
| Josh Windass | 6 | 136 | 22.67 |
| Ben Sheaf | 3 | 126 | 42.00 |
| Danny Ward | 1 | 43 | 43.00 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 5 | 22 | 4.40 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | 2 | 15 | 7.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wrexham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sheff Utd (A) | Championship | 1-0 | 637 | 663 | 1300 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Blackburn (A) | Championship | 2-0 | 590 | 601 | 1191 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Preston (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 671 | 510 | 1181 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | WBA (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 578 | 742 | 1320 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Derby (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 679 | 603 | 1282 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | S'oton (H) | Championship | 2-1 | 511 | 848 | 1359 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 6-0 | 640 | 731 | 1371 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Burnley (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 688 | 659 | 1347 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Swansea (A) | Championship | 0-0 | 614 | 868 | 1482 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Millwall (A) | Championship | 0-3 | 740 | 525 | 1265 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Birmingham (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 682 | 494 | 1176 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Watford (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 697 | 548 | 1245 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Cardiff (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 468 | 752 | 1220 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | M'Boro (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 700 | 662 | 1362 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham touches | Over 575.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Wrexham touches | Over 600.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Wrexham touches | Over 625.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wrexham touches | Over 650.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wrexham touches | Over 675.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent touches | Over 575.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent touches | Over 600.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent touches | Over 625.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent touches | Over 650.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent touches | Over 675.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,225.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total touches | Over 1,325.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |