How many goals, shots and fouls Issa Kaboré gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Issa Kaboré has made 11 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, contributing 1 assists from defence. Averaging 1.4 tackles per game, Issa Kaboré also commits 0.9 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent-form snapshot — 11 tackles and 7 fouls in Issa Kaboré's last 5 Championship games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Issa Kaboré fills Wrexham's full-back slot in Championship 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (1 assists). The 0.9 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Issa Kaboré has made 1+ tackles in 45% of Championship appearances this season (5/11). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 64% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 11 tackles, 7 fouls. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Issa Kaboré averages 1.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 45% of their 11 appearances for Wrexham, 15 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Issa Kaboré commits 0.9 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 11 appearances for Wrexham, committing at least one foul in 64% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Issa Kaboré has made at least one tackle in 45% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Issa Kaboré has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Issa Kaboré plays as a defender for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Issa Kaboré plays for Wrexham and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Issa Kaboré's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.46 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.63 | 10.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.78 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.32 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 29 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Central African Republic (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Benin (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 47 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 6-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 37 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 22.9 | 17.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Burkina Faso | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 11 | 623 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Burkina Faso | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.57 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Manchester City | Wrexham | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Manchester City | Wrexham | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Werder Bremen | Manchester City | End of loan |
| 6 Jan 2025 | Manchester City | Werder Bremen | Loan |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Benfica | Manchester City | End of loan |
| 1 Sep 2024 | Manchester City | Benfica | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.76 | - | 81st of 128 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 1.01 | 14th of 169 |
| Fouls won | 12 | 1.73 | 16th of 169 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.14 | 17th of 169 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 0.87 | 19th of 169 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.16 | 26th of 169 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.44 | 28th of 169 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.14 | 30th of 169 |
| Tackles won | 10 | 1.44 | 35th of 169 |