How many goals, shots and fouls Ollie Rathbone gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Ollie Rathbone has made 11 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Ollie Rathbone also commits 1.1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 1 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 9 tackles and 4 fouls in Ollie Rathbone's last 5 Championship games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Ollie Rathbone in that conversation.
Ollie Rathbone operates in Wrexham's central-midfield unit in Championship 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.7 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 1 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Ollie Rathbone has made 1+ tackles in 91% of Championship appearances (10/11). They have committed 1+ fouls in 73% of games (8/11), with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 9 tackles, 4 fouls, 1 goals. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Ollie Rathbone averages 1.7 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 91% of their 11 appearances for Wrexham, 19 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ollie Rathbone commits 1.1 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 73% of their 11 appearances for Wrexham, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ollie Rathbone has made at least one tackle in 91% of their 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 73%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Wrexham.
Ollie Rathbone has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ollie Rathbone plays as a midfielder for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 73% of those games.
Ollie Rathbone plays for Wrexham and has made 11 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Ollie Rathbone's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Ollie Rathbone scored 8 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 30 appearances for Wrexham across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 36 shots (17 on target), 19 key passes, 41 tackles, 1,413 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Wrexham | 26 | 1164 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 4 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.19 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.6 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.6 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.73 | 5.00 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.08 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.82 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.16 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Millwall (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.13 | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Championship | Watford (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.21 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.14 | 17.1 | 14.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 11 | 551 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 26 | 1164 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 4 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Wrexham | 41 | 3062 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 16 | 38 | 50 | 101 | 9 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | Rotherham United | Wrexham | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.92 | - | 43rd of 89 |
| Tackles won | 13 | 2.12 | 15th of 143 |
| xG | 1.38 | 0.23 | 29th of 143 |
| Fouls committed | 12 | 1.96 | 31st of 143 |
| Tackles | 19 | 3.1 | 31st of 143 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.16 | 31st of 143 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.16 | 35th of 143 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 1.31 | 39th of 143 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.82 | 40th of 143 |