How many goals, shots and fouls Callum Doyle gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Callum Doyle has made 12 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.8 tackles per game, Callum Doyle commits 0.7 fouls per match and has picked up 2 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 7.
Recent form for Callum Doyle: 11 tackles and 5 fouls across the last 5 Championship appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Callum Doyle anchors Wrexham's Championship back line in 2026/2027, with 1.8 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 12 appearances. The 2 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Callum Doyle has made 1+ tackles in 83% of Championship appearances (10/12) and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games. With 2 bookings in 12 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 11 tackles, 5 fouls. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
Callum Doyle averages 1.8 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 12 appearances for Wrexham, 21 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Callum Doyle has 2 yellow cards in 12 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, from 0.7 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 50% of those games. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Callum Doyle has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 12 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Wrexham.
Callum Doyle has an average match rating of 7 across 12 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Callum Doyle plays as a defender for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Callum Doyle plays for Wrexham and has made 12 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Callum Doyle's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
Callum Doyle scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 39 appearances for Wrexham across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 29 shots (9 on target), 24 key passes, 66 tackles, 3,330 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Wrexham | 34 | 2875 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 6 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 316 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.86 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.68 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.84 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.58 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 80% (8/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 68 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.43 | 43 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 4-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 66 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 57 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Championship | Southampton (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 6-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 58 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Championship | Burnley (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.22 | 80 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Championship | Swansea City (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.49 | 69 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Championship | Millwall (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 66 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.31 | 78 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.15 | 61.7 | 48.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 8 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 34 | 2875 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 53 | 6 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 316 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 7.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 40 | 3446 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 23 | 31 | 53 | 12 | 7.17 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | - | Wrexham | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Norwich City | - | End of loan |
| 6 Aug 2024 | Manchester City | Norwich City | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Manchester City | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Leicester City | - | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.01 | - | 31st of 128 |
| xG | 2.27 | 0.19 | 2nd of 169 |
| Shots | 14 | 1.17 | 6th of 169 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.33 | 6th of 169 |
| Ball recoveries | 59 | 4.92 | 6th of 169 |
| Passes in the final third | 113 | 9.42 | 7th of 169 |
| Passes | 714 | 59.5 | 10th of 169 |
| Duels won | 70 | 5.83 | 10th of 169 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.5 | 12th of 169 |