Wrexham Assists Stats 2026/2027
Wrexham Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Wrexham are averaging 0.8 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.1 total assists on average. That puts them 7th of 24 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Preston, and a full match-by-match log.
Wrexham Assists Questions
Which Wrexham players have the most assists?
D. Imray leads with 2 assists across 8 qualifying appearances (0.25/g, 25% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Wrexham player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Wrexham's creator profile look this season?
Wrexham are averaging 0.8 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.1. That ranks 7th of 24 for team assists. They're creating 7.8 key passes per game feeding 10.7 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Preston, the page weights Wrexham's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Wrexham currently convert 10% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Wrexham fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Wrexham player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| D. Imray | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Josh Windass | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Kieffer Moore | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Issa Kaboré | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Lewis O'Brien | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Ollie Rathbone | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Ben Whiteman | midfielder | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Dominic Hyam | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Anthony Patterson | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum Doyle | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacques Ekomié | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zak Vyner | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Smith | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Callum O'Hare | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matty James | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Max Cleworth | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathan Broadhead | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Dobson | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Worrall | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| George Thomason | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ben Sheaf | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Longman | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Wrexham assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Championship | West Bromwich Albion | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Ollie Rathbone (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Championship | Derby County | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Kieffer Moore (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Championship | Southampton | Home | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Ben Whiteman (1) |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Championship | West Ham United | Away | 6-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Championship | Burnley | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Issa Kaboré (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Championship | Swansea City | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Josh Windass (1) |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Championship | Birmingham City | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Lewis O'Brien (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Championship | Watford | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Kieffer Moore (1) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Championship | Cardiff City | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D. Imray (1) |
Wrexham assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.89
- Assists against per game
- 1.44
- Match total assists per game
- 2.33
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 11 of 24
Wrexham Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 78% | 11% | 0% |
Wrexham Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.2 | 100% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 78% | 22% | 11% |
Wrexham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.33 | 100% | 78% | 22% | 11% | 11% |
Wrexham Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.89 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Wrexham Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.44 | 1.2 | 1.75 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 78% | 100% | 50% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Wrexham Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.33 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Wrexham assists match by match 2026/2027
Championship assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Wrexham assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 2.86 | 79% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 1.08 | 1.38 | 2.46 | 77% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.22 | 0.87 | 2.09 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 1 | 0.64 | 1.64 | 50% |
Wrexham assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Championship | 2026/2027 | 9 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 2.33 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 40 | 1.2 | 1.08 | 2.28 | 70% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1.67 | 3.67 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1.33 | 3.33 | 67% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 34 | 1.26 | 0.59 | 1.85 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
Wrexham next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Preston (home) | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Blackburn (away) | 2.25 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| Fri 30 Oct 20:00 | Sheff Utd (away) | 2.57 | 1.57 | 1 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 1 |
Wrexham players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Preston assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Wrexham stats & bet builder pages
Wrexham recent matches
Wrexham next match