How many goals, shots and fouls George Dobson gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Championship 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
George Dobson has made 7 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.4 tackles per game, George Dobson also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 1 fouls in George Dobson's last 5 Championship games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps George Dobson in that conversation.
George Dobson operates in Wrexham's central-midfield unit in Championship 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.4 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, George Dobson has made 1+ tackles in 43% of Championship appearances (3/7). They have committed 1+ fouls in 43% of games (3/7), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. Wrexham's next fixture is against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov.
George Dobson averages 0.4 tackles per Championship game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Wrexham, 3 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
George Dobson commits 0.4 fouls per Championship game in 2026/2027, at least one in 43% of their 7 appearances for Wrexham, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
George Dobson has made at least one tackle in 43% of their 7 Championship appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 43%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Wrexham.
George Dobson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Championship appearances for Wrexham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
George Dobson plays as a midfielder for Wrexham in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Championship appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
George Dobson plays for Wrexham and has made 7 Championship appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Wrexham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
George Dobson's next game is Wrexham against Middlesbrough on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Championship appearances in 2026/2027.
George Dobson scored 2 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Wrexham across 3 competitions: Championship, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 22 shots (5 on target), 34 key passes, 102 tackles, 3,355 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Wrexham | 40 | 2917 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 8 |
| FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 300 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.57 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.20 | 7.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.91 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.11 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.54 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.96 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.60 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Championship | Sheffield United (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.11 | 37 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Derby County (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Championship | West Ham United (away) | 6-0 | L | Central Midfield | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.15 | 50 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Championship | Cardiff City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 47 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Championship | Coventry City (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 36 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Oxford United (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 50 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 27.0 | 23.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Wrexham | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Wrexham | 40 | 2917 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | 29 | 39 | 92 | 8 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 300 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Wrexham | 42 | 3262 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 30 | 58 | 95 | 10 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Wrexham | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Wrexham | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.79 | 48th of 143 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.18 | 50th of 143 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 2.75 | 58th of 143 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.79 | 60th of 143 |
| Passes in the final third | 31 | 12.18 | 73rd of 143 |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.57 | 76th of 143 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.97 | 87th of 143 |
| xG | 0.37 | 0.15 | 90th of 143 |