How many offsides Wrexham have, and who has most.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Wrexham have 1.8 offsides per game in the Championship in 2026/2027, the joint 5th fewest of the 24 clubs and below the league average of 2.2, across 13 league games, while Millwall have the most with 3.2.
Sam Smith has had the most offsides for Wrexham in 2026/2027, seven in 14 appearances, 0.50 a game, ahead of Kieffer Moore with four and Jacques Ekomié with three, across all competitions.
Wrexham have more offsides away from home, 2.1 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.9 in their last 10 at home.
Wrexham had three offsides away at Blackburn on 24 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.9 across their 14 games, and their fewest was none at home to S'oton on 19 September.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Smith | 14 | 7 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Kieffer Moore | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 |
| Jacques Ekomié | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 |
| Callum O'Hare | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Issa Kaboré | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| D. Imray | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 2 |
| Callum Doyle | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Nathan Broadhead | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Ollie Rathbone | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Ben Whiteman | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Dominic Hyam | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Danny Ward | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ben Sheaf | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| George Thomason | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Max Cleworth | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joe Worrall | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Windass | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| George Dobson | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Zak Vyner | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ryan Longman | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matty James | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Anthony Patterson | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Wrexham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Sheff Utd (A) | Championship | 1-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Blackburn (A) | Championship | 2-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Preston (H) | Championship | 4-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | WBA (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Derby (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | S'oton (H) | Championship | 2-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Championship | 6-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Burnley (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Swansea (A) | Championship | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Millwall (A) | Championship | 0-3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Birmingham (H) | Championship | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Watford (H) | Championship | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Cardiff (A) | Championship | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | M'Boro (A) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham offsides | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Wrexham offsides | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Wrexham offsides | Over 2.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Wrexham offsides | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Wrexham offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total offsides | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total offsides | Over 2.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total offsides | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |